Ticker
  • Lady Shipman dominates in Saratoga's Coronation Cup.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Stopchargingmaria out-duels Untapable to win the G3 Shuvee.Posted 1 day ago
  • American Pharoah wins the Haskell completely in hand!Posted 1 day ago
  • Heart to Heart takes them wire to wire in the G3 Oceanport.Posted 1 day ago
  • Casual Smile closes from second last to win the G3 Matchmaker Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bradester snags the G2 Monmouth Cup in front-running fashion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Rachel's Valentina, daughter of champion Rachel Alexandra, wins her debut at the Spa!Posted 1 day ago
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 2 days ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 2 days ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 2 days ago

2011 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/6/2011, Ascot-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:41.84
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sarrsar
Shamardal
S. Suroor
P. Hanagan
2nd, 2012 Handicap View Video
2nd Circumvent
Tobougg
P. Cole
D. Whyte
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Dubai Dynamo
Kyllachy
R. Carr
R. Hughes
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Wannabe King
King's Best
D. Lanigan
M. Demuro
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Swift Gift
Cadeaux Genereux
E. Dunlop
H. Bowman
9th, 2011 Handicap View Video
6th Master Of Arts
Swain
M. Johnston
Y. Take
4th, 2012 Handicap View Video
7th Doctor Crane
Doneraile Court
D. Nicholls
O. Peslier
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
8th Snow Bay
Bahamian Bounty
D. Nicholls
J. Crowley
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Dunn'o
Cape Cross
C. Cox
F. Berry
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Autumn Blades
Daggers Drawn
R. Carr
H. Turner
13th, 2011 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Les Ambassadeurs Casino Shergar Cup Mile: Class 2 Handicap For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-100.