Ticker
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 2 days ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 3 days ago
  • Imperative (5-1) surges past Matt King Coal for his second win in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Itsinthepost (5-2) proves best in Keeneland's Elkhorn.Posted 3 days ago
  • Inordinate (5-2) surges to victory in the San Juan Capistrano.Posted 3 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (5-1) is a game winner of a sloppy Federico Tesio Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Classic Rock (6-5) rolls in the Roar, the Preakness could be next.Posted 4 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (2-5) holds on to win the Doubledogdare at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2011 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/19/2011, York-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:35.14
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Crackentorp
Generous
T. Easterby
D. Allan
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Kiama Bay
Fraam
J. Quinn
J. Spencer
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Prompter
Motivator
M. Bell
H. Turner
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Troopingthecolour
Nayef
S. Gollings
O. Peslier
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Sharaayeen
Singspiel
A. Al-Rayhi
R. Hills
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Mcbirney
Danehill Dancer
P. D'Arcy
T. Queally
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Waldvogel
Polish Precedent
N. Richards
T. Eaves
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th Porgy
Dansili
T. Pitt
W. Buick
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th The Fonz
Oasis Dream
S. Stoute
K. Fallon
10th, 2011 Handicap View Video
11th Life And Soul
Azamour
A. Perrett
D. Holland
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Lady Chaparral
High Chaparral
G. Moore
S. Sanders
8th, 2013 Classified Stakes View Video
13th Classic Vintage
El Prado
A. Perrett
J. Crowley
21th, 2012 Handicap View Video
14th Warlu Way
Sakhee
J. Dunlop
P. Makin
6th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
15th Bowdler's Magic
Hernando
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Mirrored
Dansili
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
17th Royal Trooper
Hawk Wing
J. Given
F. Tylicki
4th, 2012 Handicap View Video
18th Right Step
Xaar
A. Jarvis
H. Bentley
16th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
19th Doctor Zhivago
Shamardal
I. McInnes
A. Nicholls
19th, 2011 Handicap View Video
20th Bay Willow
Singspiel
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Racing UK On Sky Bet Mobile Stakes: Class 2 Handicap For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-100.