Ticker
  • Conquest Farenheit (7-5) rolls down the hill to score in the Baffle Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • One Liner (3-1) powers home a strong winner in the Southwest Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Gun Runner (1-5) dismantles his competition in the $500,000 Razorback Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Caledonian pulls the upset in the Jimmy Winkfield at odds of 10-1.Posted 1 day ago
  • The longest shot Zakaroff (45-1) rallies to upset the El Camino Real Derby (G3) at Golden Gate Fields.Posted 3 days ago
  • Stonestreet's Terra Promessa (1-2) blitzes the field in the Bayakoa (G3) at Oaklawn Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • Imperial Hint (5-2) takes the General George (G3) at Laurel. Posted 3 days ago
  • High Ridge Road (3-1) runs them down to take the Barbara Fritchie (G2) at Laurel.Posted 3 days ago
  • Curlin's Approval (4-5) dominates in the Royal Delta.Posted 3 days ago
  • Multiple graded stakes winner, Alsvid, has been retired from racing.Posted 6 days ago

2009 Handicap

Date/Track:
1/22/2009, Nad Al Sheba-UAE
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:05.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Presvis
Sakhee
7.18
L. Cumani
R. Moore
14th, 2012 Dubai Duty Free (G1) View Video
2nd Yaddree
Singspiel
M. Shafya
A. Ajtebi
2nd, 2009 Handicap View Video
3rd Al Shemali
Medicean
6.09
M. Shafya
J. Rosales
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Great Plains
Halling
E. Charpy
R. Hills
4th, 2009 Handicap View Video
5th Military Power
Dubai Destination
M. Shafya
C. Sanchez
4th, 2009 Zetland Gold Cup (LS) View Video
6th Meydan City
Kingmambo
M. Shafya
C. Sandoval
7th, 2009 Handicap View Video
7th Royal Prince
Royal Applause
D. Watson
D. O'Donohoe
3rd, 2011 Handicap View Video
8th Fenice
Woodman
S. Seemar
R. Mullen
8th, 2009 Handicap View Video
9th Via Galilei
Galileo
J. Bolger
K. Manning
4th, 2010 Conditions Stakes View Video
10th Naipe Marcado
Timber'o
E. Charpy
T. O'Shea
8th, 2009 Handicap View Video
11th Grand Hombre
Grand Slam
R. Bouresly
R. Burke
10th, 2011 Al Rashidiya (G2) View Video
12th Munsef
Zafonic
3.23
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
12th, 2010 Wild Flower Stakes (LS) View Video
13th Basaltico
Shantou
H. Brown
K. Latham
7th, 2009 Geelong Cup (G3)
14th Varsity
Lomitas
C. Swan
T. Durcan
16th, 2009 Al Maktoum Challenge - Rd. 3 (G2) View Video
15th Drill Sergeant
Rock of Gibraltar
M. Johnston
F. Dettori
10th, 2010 Handicap View Video
16th Dr. Faustus
Sadler's Wells
D. Watson
F. Jara
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Al Tayer Motors Trophy(Handicap): For Northern Hemisphere 4+YO & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO Rated 95-110.