Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 3 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 7 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 9 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 10 days ago

2009 Handicap

Date/Track:
1/22/2009, Nad Al Sheba-UAE
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:05.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Presvis
Sakhee
7.18
L. Cumani
R. Moore
14th, 2012 Dubai Duty Free (G1) View Video
2nd Yaddree
Singspiel
M. Shafya
A. Ajtebi
2nd, 2009 Handicap View Video
3rd Al Shemali
Medicean
6.09
M. Shafya
J. Rosales
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Great Plains
Halling
E. Charpy
R. Hills
4th, 2009 Handicap View Video
5th Military Power
Dubai Destination
M. Shafya
C. Sanchez
4th, 2009 Zetland Gold Cup (LS) View Video
6th Meydan City
Kingmambo
M. Shafya
C. Sandoval
7th, 2009 Handicap View Video
7th Royal Prince
Royal Applause
D. Watson
D. O'Donohoe
3rd, 2011 Handicap View Video
8th Fenice
Woodman
S. Seemar
R. Mullen
8th, 2009 Handicap View Video
9th Via Galilei
Galileo
J. Bolger
K. Manning
4th, 2010 Conditions Stakes View Video
10th Naipe Marcado
Timber'o
E. Charpy
T. O'Shea
8th, 2009 Handicap View Video
11th Grand Hombre
Grand Slam
R. Bouresly
R. Burke
10th, 2011 Al Rashidiya (G2) View Video
12th Munsef
Zafonic
3.23
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
12th, 2010 Wild Flower Stakes (LS)
13th Basaltico
Shantou
H. Brown
K. Latham
7th, 2009 Geelong Cup (G3)
14th Varsity
Lomitas
C. Swan
T. Durcan
16th, 2009 Al Maktoum Challenge - Rd. 3 (G2) View Video
15th Drill Sergeant
Rock of Gibraltar
M. Johnston
F. Dettori
10th, 2010 Handicap View Video
16th Dr. Faustus
Sadler's Wells
D. Watson
F. Jara
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Al Tayer Motors Trophy(Handicap): For Northern Hemisphere 4+YO & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO Rated 95-110.