Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 1 day ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 1 day ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 3 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 3 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 3 days ago

2009 Handicap

Date/Track:
1/22/2009, Nad Al Sheba-UAE
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:05.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Presvis
Sakhee
7.18
L. Cumani
R. Moore
14th, 2012 Dubai Duty Free (G1) View Video
2nd Yaddree
Singspiel
M. Shafya
A. Ajtebi
2nd, 2009 Handicap View Video
3rd Al Shemali
Medicean
6.09
M. Shafya
J. Rosales
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Great Plains
Halling
E. Charpy
R. Hills
4th, 2009 Handicap View Video
5th Military Power
Dubai Destination
M. Shafya
C. Sanchez
4th, 2009 Zetland Gold Cup (LS) View Video
6th Meydan City
Kingmambo
M. Shafya
C. Sandoval
7th, 2009 Handicap View Video
7th Royal Prince
Royal Applause
D. Watson
D. O'Donohoe
3rd, 2011 Handicap View Video
8th Fenice
Woodman
S. Seemar
R. Mullen
8th, 2009 Handicap View Video
9th Via Galilei
Galileo
J. Bolger
K. Manning
4th, 2010 Conditions Stakes View Video
10th Naipe Marcado
Timber'o
E. Charpy
T. O'Shea
8th, 2009 Handicap View Video
11th Grand Hombre
Grand Slam
R. Bouresly
R. Burke
10th, 2011 Al Rashidiya (G2) View Video
12th Munsef
Zafonic
3.23
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
12th, 2010 Wild Flower Stakes (LS) View Video
13th Basaltico
Shantou
H. Brown
K. Latham
7th, 2009 Geelong Cup (G3)
14th Varsity
Lomitas
C. Swan
T. Durcan
16th, 2009 Al Maktoum Challenge - Rd. 3 (G2) View Video
15th Drill Sergeant
Rock of Gibraltar
M. Johnston
F. Dettori
10th, 2010 Handicap View Video
16th Dr. Faustus
Sadler's Wells
D. Watson
F. Jara
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Al Tayer Motors Trophy(Handicap): For Northern Hemisphere 4+YO & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO Rated 95-110.