Ticker
  • Holy Lute (10-1) pulls off the surprise in the second division of the Eddie D.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Ambitious Brew (5-1) rolls to victory in the first division of the Eddie D.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 6 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 6 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 9 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 11 days ago

2009 Handicap

Date/Track:
10/15/2009, Nottingham-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:14.64
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Fastnet Storm
Rock of Gibraltar
D. Barron
A. Munro
2nd, 2012 Handicap View Video
2nd Gala Casino Star
Dr Fong
R. Fahey
F. Tylicki
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Ella
Pivotal
A. Swinbank
R. Winston
5th, 2010 Handicap View Video
4th Bothy
Pivotal
R. Beckett
P. Makin
4th, 2009 Handicap View Video
5th Marvo
Bahamian Bounty
M. Tompkins
A. Morgan
3rd, 2012 Selling Stakes
6th Alcalde
Hernando
J. Berry
J. Fanning
6th, 2009 Handicap View Video
7th Daaweitza
Daawe
B. Ellison
M. Lane
9th, 2010 Zetland Gold Cup (LS) View Video
8th Charlie Cool
Rainbow Quest
R. Carr
S. Sousa
8th, 2011 Handicap View Video
9th Ottoman Empire
Pivotal
D. Simcock
T. Durcan
12th, 2015 Abu Dhabi Championship (G3)
10th Ra Junior
Rahy
B. Meehan
E. Ahern
10th, 2009 Handicap View Video
11th Bon Spiel
Singspiel
C. Gordon
K. Fallon
8th, 2010 Handicap View Video
12th Lord Theo
Averti
N. Littmoden
T. McLaughlin
14th, 2010 Handicap (LS) View Video
13th Trans Siberian
Soviet Star
P. Cole
J. Fortune
13th, 2009 Handicap View Video
14th Body Gold
Body Glove
N. Twiston-Davies
C. Catlin
14th, 2009 Handicap View Video
15th Elliptical
Arch
G. Butler
T. Queally
25th, 2010 Heritage Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

T Denman & Sons Handicap: Class 3 For 3+YO Males And Females Rated 0-95.