Ticker
  • Arrogate draws post position #9 for Saturday's Dubai World Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Vale Dori (6-5) wins a virtual match race over Finest City in the G1 Santa Margarita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Malagacy (3-1) remains unbeaten with an impressive Rebel win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Enola Gray (2-5) much the best down the hill in the Irish O'Brien.Posted 5 days ago
  • Jenda's Agenda (2-5) stays unbeaten with a facile win in the Caeser's Wish.Posted 5 days ago
  • Mor Spirit (1-2) too good in the Essex at Oaklawn Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Distinta (11-1) gets up on the shadow of the wire in the Inside Information.Posted 5 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (4-1) gets up in the final jump to win the Private Terms.Posted 5 days ago
  • Streamline (12-1) upsets the Azeri; rough trip for favorite Terra Promessa.Posted 5 days ago
  • Clothes Fall Off (6-5) undresses the competition in the Correction.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Dubai World Cup 2017

2009 Handicap

Date/Track:
10/15/2009, Nottingham-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:14.64
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Fastnet Storm
Rock of Gibraltar
D. Barron
A. Munro
2nd, 2012 Handicap View Video
2nd Gala Casino Star
Dr Fong
R. Fahey
F. Tylicki
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Ella
Pivotal
A. Swinbank
R. Winston
5th, 2010 Handicap View Video
4th Bothy
Pivotal
R. Beckett
P. Makin
4th, 2009 Handicap View Video
5th Marvo
Bahamian Bounty
M. Tompkins
A. Morgan
3rd, 2012 Selling Stakes
6th Alcalde
Hernando
J. Berry
J. Fanning
6th, 2009 Handicap View Video
7th Daaweitza
Daawe
B. Ellison
M. Lane
9th, 2010 Zetland Gold Cup (LS) View Video
8th Charlie Cool
Rainbow Quest
R. Carr
S. Sousa
8th, 2011 Handicap View Video
9th Ottoman Empire
Pivotal
D. Simcock
T. Durcan
12th, 2015 Abu Dhabi Championship (G3)
10th Ra Junior
Rahy
B. Meehan
E. Ahern
10th, 2009 Handicap View Video
11th Bon Spiel
Singspiel
C. Gordon
K. Fallon
8th, 2010 Handicap View Video
12th Lord Theo
Averti
N. Littmoden
T. McLaughlin
14th, 2010 Handicap View Video
13th Trans Siberian
Soviet Star
P. Cole
J. Fortune
13th, 2009 Handicap View Video
14th Body Gold
Body Glove
N. Twiston-Davies
C. Catlin
14th, 2009 Handicap View Video
15th Elliptical
Arch
G. Butler
T. Queally
25th, 2010 Heritage Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

T Denman & Sons Handicap: Class 3 For 3+YO Males And Females Rated 0-95.