• Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 1 day ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 5 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 5 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 5 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 5 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 6 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 6 days ago

2009 Handicap

1/22/2009, Nad Al Sheba-UAE
1 mile (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Alexandros
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
8th, 2010 Ben Marshall Stakes (LS)
2nd Kal Barg
D. Selvaratnam
A. Ajtebi
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Prince Shaun
D. Watson
D. O'Donohoe
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Bound By Honour
Rambo Dancer
H. Brown
R. Moore
10th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
5th Stepping Up
Soviet Star
E. Charpy
T. O'Shea
11th, 2009 Handicap View Video
6th Perfect Season
H. Brown
E. Ahern
9th, 2009 Handicap View Video
7th King Jock
T. Collins
K. Manning
6th, 2010 Navigation Stakes (LS)
8th Noble Citizen
Proud Citizen
D. Simcock
R. Mullen
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Ragheed
E. Charpy
R. Hills
10th, 2009 Zabeel Mile (G3) View Video
10th Swop
Shinko Forest
L. Cumani
T. Durcan
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
11th Kachgai
Y. Nicolay
W. Buick
4th, 2014 Conditions View Video
12th T-Bird
Special Preview
D. Watson
F. Jara
11th, 2009 Handicap View Video
13th Royal Power
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
6th, 2011 Polar Mile Cup (LS)
14th Gold Sovereign
King's Best
I. Mohammed
R. Ffrench
11th, 2009 Handicap View Video
15th Desert Links
H. Brown
K. Latham
9th, 2009 Handicap View Video
16th Dijeerr
M. Shafya
A. Murgia
9th, 2009 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Al Tayer Motors 1600(Handicap): For Northern Hemisphere 4+YO & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO Rated 95-110.