• Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 2 days ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 5 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 6 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 6 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2009 Handicap

1/22/2009, Nad Al Sheba-UAE
1 mile (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Alexandros
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
8th, 2010 Ben Marshall Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Kal Barg
D. Selvaratnam
A. Ajtebi
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Prince Shaun
D. Watson
D. O'Donohoe
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Bound By Honour
Rambo Dancer
H. Brown
R. Moore
10th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
5th Stepping Up
Soviet Star
E. Charpy
T. O'Shea
11th, 2009 Handicap View Video
6th Perfect Season
H. Brown
E. Ahern
9th, 2009 Handicap View Video
7th King Jock
T. Collins
K. Manning
6th, 2010 Navigation Stakes (LS)
8th Noble Citizen
Proud Citizen
D. Simcock
R. Mullen
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Ragheed
E. Charpy
R. Hills
10th, 2009 Zabeel Mile (G3) View Video
10th Swop
Shinko Forest
L. Cumani
T. Durcan
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
11th Kachgai
Y. Nicolay
W. Buick
4th, 2014 Conditions View Video
12th T-Bird
Special Preview
D. Watson
F. Jara
11th, 2009 Handicap View Video
13th Royal Power
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
6th, 2011 Polar Mile Cup (LS)
14th Gold Sovereign
King's Best
I. Mohammed
R. Ffrench
11th, 2009 Handicap View Video
15th Desert Links
H. Brown
K. Latham
9th, 2009 Handicap View Video
16th Dijeerr
M. Shafya
A. Murgia
9th, 2009 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Al Tayer Motors 1600(Handicap): For Northern Hemisphere 4+YO & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO Rated 95-110.