• Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 49 minutes ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 2 hours ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 3 days ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 6 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2009 Hambleton Handicap (LS)

5/14/2009, York-GB
1 mile (Turf)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Yamal
Green Desert
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
14th, 2010 Handicap View Video
2nd Philario
Captain Rio
P. Deegan
M. Lane
8th, 2010 Handicap View Video
3rd Mia's Boy
C. Dwyer
J. Quinn
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Lovelace
Royal Applause
R. Fahey
R. Ffrench
17th, 2011 Handicap View Video
5th Blythe Knight
J. Quinn
G. Gibbons
14th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
6th Flipando
Sri Pekan
D. Barron
P. Makin
20th, 2011 Handicap View Video
7th Medici Pearl
T. Easterby
D. Allan
5th, 2010 Handicap View Video
8th Extraterrestrial
Mind Games
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Lang Shining
Dr Fong
J. Osborne
R. Moore
6th, 2011 Claiming Stakes
10th Furnace
Green Desert
E. Charpy
A. Ajtebi
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Lizard Island
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
J. Egan
11th, 2009 Hambleton Handicap (LS) View Video
12th Joseph Henry
M. Bidgood
A. Nicholls
4th, 2010 Handicap View Video
13th Wasan
E. Dunlop
R. Hills
2nd, 2009 Conditions Stakes View Video
14th Dream Lodge
Grand Lodge
D. Nicholls
J. Guillambert
16th, 2011 Handicap View Video
15th Moynahan
P. Cole
A. Munro
17th, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

ToteSwinger Hambleton Stakes(Handicap)-(Listed): Class 1-For 4+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-110.