Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 7 hours ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 13 hours ago

2009 Goodwood Cup (G2)

Date/Track:
7/30/2009, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:25.18
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Schiaparelli
Monsun
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
2nd, 2009 Prix Royal-Oak (G1) View Video
2nd Mourilyan
Desert Prince
4.91
H. Brown
R. Moore
13th, 2010 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
3rd The Betchworth Kid
Tobougg
A. King
H. Turner
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Caracciola
Lando
B. Hills
E. Ahern
8th, 2010 Goodwood Cup (G2) View Video
5th Enroller
Marju
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
3rd, 2012 Claiming Stakes View Video
6th Friston Forest
Barathea
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
6th, 2009 Goodwood Cup (G2)
7th Centennial
Dalakhani
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
18th, 2010 Heritage Handicap View Video
8th Askar Tau
Montjeu
M. Tregoning
R. Mullen
7th, 2013 Lonsdale Cup (G2) View Video
9th Judgethemoment
Judge T C
6.06
J. Chapple-Hyam
M. Payne
13th, 2010 Handicap View Video
10th Tungsten Strike
Smart Strike
A. Perrett
J. Crowley
8th, 2009 Handicap (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories