Ticker
  • Gimme Da Lute just holds off Prospect Park in the Los Alamitos Derby.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Private Zone dominates the Belmont Sprint from start to finish.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Lady Eli magnificent in Belmont Oaks victory.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Force The Pass wins the $1.25 Belmont Derby in a laugher.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Speighster remains perfect with an impressive Dwyer win.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Irish Jasper rolls from last to first in the Victory Ride.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Magic Mark upsets the Bertrando Stakes at 11-1 to kickoff the Los Alamitos meet.Posted 2 days ago
  • Salutos Amigos dominant in Monmouth Park's Mr. Prospector.Posted 6 days ago
  • Crucero upsets the San Juan Capistrano at odds of 23-1.Posted 6 days ago
  • La Verdad skips through the Belmont slop to a victory in the Dancin Renee.Posted 6 days ago

2009 Golden Jubilee Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
6/20/2009, Ascot-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:14.90
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Art Connoisseur
Lucky Story
M. Bell
T. Queally
11th, 2009 Diadem Stakes (G2)
2nd Cannonball
Catienus
4.56
W. Ward
O. Peslier
11th, 2012 Peter Young Stakes (G2)
3rd Lesson In Humility
Mujadil
A. Jarvis
A. Elliott
4th, 2009 Goldene Peitsche (G2) View Video
4th J J The Jet Plane
Jet Master
7.57
M. Houdalakis
K. Shea
8th, 2012 Computaform Sprint (G1)
5th Sacred Kingdom
Encosta De Lago
6.85
R. Yiu
B. Prebble
10th, 2012 Bauhinia Sprint Trophy View Video
6th Diabolical
Artax
5.06
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
6th, 2009 Golden Jubilee Stakes (G1) View Video
7th Strike The Deal
Van Nistelrooy
3.39
J. Noseda
P. Robinson
14th, 2009 Breeders Cup Turf Sprint (LS) View Video
8th Duff
Spinning World
E. Lynam
K. Manning
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th Regal Parade
Pivotal
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th King's Apostle
King's Best
3.73
W. Haggas
L. Jones
1st, 2009 Prix Maurice de Gheest (G1) View Video
11th Bushranger
Danetime
6.04
D. Wachman
P. Smullen
9th, 2009 Sprint Cup (G1)
12th Ialysos
So Factual
L. Cumani
W. Buick
10th, 2009 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1)
13th Kingsgate Native
Mujadil
5.84
S. Stoute
R. Moore
5th, 2015 Coral Charge(Sprint Stakes) (G3)
14th Intrepid Jack
Compton Place
H. Morrison
G. Baker
11th, 2009 July Cup (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories