Ticker
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 1 day ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 1 day ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 1 day ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Yorkiepoo Princess (4-5) romps home an easy winner in the Ruthless.Posted 2 days ago
  • Domain's Rap, 9yo and 8-1, wins the Fifth Season on opening day at Oaklawn Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • Wonder Gal (3-2) wins the Ladies Handicap in a romp.Posted 3 days ago

2009 Golden Jubilee Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
6/20/2009, Ascot-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:14.90
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Art Connoisseur
Lucky Story
6.59
M. Bell
T. Queally
11th, 2009 Diadem Stakes (G2)
2nd Cannonball
Catienus
4.56
W. Ward
O. Peslier
11th, 2012 Peter Young Stakes (G2)
3rd Lesson In Humility
Mujadil
A. Jarvis
A. Elliott
4th, 2009 Goldene Peitsche (G2) View Video
4th J J The Jet Plane
Jet Master
7.57
M. Houdalakis
K. Shea
8th, 2012 Computaform Sprint (G1)
5th Sacred Kingdom
Encosta de Lago
6.85
R. Yiu
B. Prebble
10th, 2012 Bauhinia Sprint Trophy View Video
6th Diabolical
Artax
5.06
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
4th, Dmr AlwOC (7/27/2016-R3)
7th Strike The Deal
Van Nistelrooy
3.39
J. Noseda
P. Robinson
14th, 2009 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint (LS) View Video
8th Duff
Spinning World
E. Lynam
K. Manning
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th Regal Parade
Pivotal
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th King's Apostle
King's Best
3.73
W. Haggas
L. Jones
1st, 2009 Prix Maurice de Gheest (G1) View Video
11th Bushranger
Danetime
6.04
D. Wachman
P. Smullen
9th, 2009 Sprint Cup (G1)
12th Ialysos
So Factual
L. Cumani
W. Buick
10th, 2009 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1)
13th Kingsgate Native
Mujadil
5.87
S. Stoute
R. Moore
9th, 2016 Bullet Sprint Stakes (LS) View Video
14th Intrepid Jack
Compton Place
H. Morrison
G. Baker
11th, 2009 July Cup (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories