Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 2 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 3 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 5 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 6 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 6 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 6 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2009 Golden Jubilee Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
6/20/2009, Ascot-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:14.90
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Art Connoisseur
Lucky Story
6.59
M. Bell
T. Queally
11th, 2009 Diadem Stakes (G2)
2nd Cannonball
Catienus
4.56
W. Ward
O. Peslier
11th, 2012 Peter Young Stakes (G2)
3rd Lesson In Humility
Mujadil
A. Jarvis
A. Elliott
4th, 2009 Goldene Peitsche (G2) View Video
4th J J The Jet Plane
Jet Master
7.57
M. Houdalakis
K. Shea
8th, 2012 Computaform Sprint (G1)
5th Sacred Kingdom
Encosta de Lago
6.85
R. Yiu
B. Prebble
10th, 2012 Bauhinia Sprint Trophy View Video
6th Diabolical
Artax
5.06
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
4th, Dmr AlwOC (7/27/2016-R3)
7th Strike The Deal
Van Nistelrooy
3.39
J. Noseda
P. Robinson
14th, 2009 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint (LS) View Video
8th Duff
Spinning World
E. Lynam
K. Manning
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th Regal Parade
Pivotal
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th King's Apostle
King's Best
3.73
W. Haggas
L. Jones
1st, 2009 Prix Maurice de Gheest (G1) View Video
11th Bushranger
Danetime
6.04
D. Wachman
P. Smullen
9th, 2009 Sprint Cup (G1)
12th Ialysos
So Factual
L. Cumani
W. Buick
10th, 2009 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1)
13th Kingsgate Native
Mujadil
5.87
S. Stoute
R. Moore
9th, 2016 Bullet Sprint Stakes (LS) View Video
14th Intrepid Jack
Compton Place
H. Morrison
G. Baker
11th, 2009 July Cup (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories