Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 3 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 5 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 5 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 5 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 5 days ago

2009 Ascot Gold Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
6/18/2009, Ascot-GB
Distance:
2 1/2 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
4:20.73
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Yeats
Sadler's Wells
8.07
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
3rd, 2009 Prix du Cadran (G1) View Video
2nd Patkai
Indian Ridge
5.89
S. Stoute
R. Moore
2nd, 2009 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Geordieland
Johann Quatz
J. Osborne
S. Kelly
15th, 2011 Goodwood Cup (G2) View Video
4th Sagara
Sadler's Wells
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
4th, 2009 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
5th Eastern Anthem
Singspiel
6.64
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
6th, 2010 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
6th Hindu Kush
Sadler's Wells
A. O'Brien
J. Crowley
10th, 2009 Chester Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Centennial
Dalakhani
J. O'Neill
J. Fortune
18th, 2010 Heritage Handicap View Video
8th Washington Irving
Montjeu
A. O'Brien
P. Mulrennan
8th, 2009 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
9th Veracity
Lomitas
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
9th, 2009 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories