Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 2 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 5 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 6 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 8 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 9 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 9 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 9 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2009 Goff Million Sprint

Date/Track:
9/27/2009, Curragh-IRE
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:12.31
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lucky General
Hawk Wing
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
11th, 2010 Jersey Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Full Mandate
Acclamation
3.39
R. Hannon
M. Kinane
6th, SA Allow (4/2/2011-R9)
3rd King Ledley
Stormin Fever
4.74
K. Prendergast
D. McDonogh
8th, SA Allow (3/10/2012-R6)
4th Beethoven
Oratorio
5.24
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Air Chief Marshall
Danehill Dancer
5.37
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
7th, 2010 Navigation Stakes (LS)
6th Walk On Bye
Danehill Dancer
5.23
T. Stack
W. Lordan
6th, 2010 Waterford Testimonial Stakes (LS)
7th Gibraltar Blue
Rock of Gibraltar
T. Stack
C. O'Donoghue
3rd, 2012 Conditions Plate View Video
8th Velvet Flicker
Fasliyev
K. Prendergast
C. Hayes
11th, 2010 Cooley Fillies' Stakes (LS)
9th Moran Gra
Rahy
M. Morgan
F. Berry
1st, 2013 Premier Handicap View Video
10th Bethrah
Marju
D. Weld
P. Smullen
5th, 2010 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
15th Reggae Dancer
Rock of Gibraltar
3.39
A. O'Brien
S. Levey
3rd, 2009 Nursery
16th Free Judgement
Vindication
4.42
J. Bolger
K. Manning
8th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
19th Step In Time
Giant's Causeway
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
5th, 2013 Crown Prince Cup View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories