Ticker
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 11 hours ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 1 day ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 2 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mrs McDougal proves best in the Lake George on the Saratoga lawn.Posted 3 days ago

2009 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
11/7/2009, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
1 5/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
2:11.87
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Queen Of Pentacles
Selkirk
J. Noseda
R. Hughes
1st, 2009 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS)
2nd Mooakada
Montjeu
J. Gosden
R. Havlin
2nd, 2009 Wild Flower Stakes (LS)
3rd Copperbeech
Red Ransom
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
12th, 2010 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS)
4th Les Fazzani
Intikhab
K. Ryan
P. Makin
8th, 2010 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS)
5th Syvilla
Nayef
R. Guest
C. Catlin
5th, 2009 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS)
6th Hidden Brief
Barathea
M. Jarvis
P. Robinson
7th, 2010 Wild Flower Stakes (LS)
7th Cill Rialaig
Environment Friend
H. Morrison
S. Drowne
2nd, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Rainbow Desert
Dynaformer
S. Suroor
D. O'Donohoe
8th, 2009 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS)
9th Perfect Star
Act One
C. Cox
A. Kirby
9th, 2009 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS)
10th Misdaqeya
Red Ransom
B. Hills
R. Winston
10th, 2009 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS)
11th Hollow Green
Beat Hollow
D. Evans
C. Gannon
4th, 2010 Handicap View Video
12th It's Dubai Dolly
Dubai Destination
A. Lidderdale
H. Turner
12th, 2009 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS)
13th Short Affair
Singspiel
L. Cumani
J. Spencer
13th, 2009 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS)
14th Arwaah
Dalakhani
M. Tregoning
R. Hills
14th, 2009 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS)
15th Arthur's Girl
Hernando
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
15th, 2009 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS)
16th Plaisterer
Best Of The Bests
C. Wall
J. Mitchell
8th, 2011 Aphrodite Stakes (LS) View Video
17th Benedicte
Galileo
M. Botti
A. Atzeni
17th, 2009 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS)
18th Jenny Soba
Observatory
L. Featherstone
D. O'Neill
18th, 2009 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS)
19th Candy Ride
Pivotal
E. Dunlop
P. Hanagan
19th, 2009 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories