Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 2 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 3 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 3 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 3 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 3 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 3 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 4 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 4 days ago

2009 Garnet Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
10/18/2009, Naas-IRE
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
1:37.92
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Aspectoflove
Danetime
S. Suroor
F. Berry
7th, 2011 Balanchine (G2) View Video
2nd She's Our Mark
Ishiguru
6.12
D. Weld
D. Grant
4th, 2011 Silver Stakes (LS)
3rd Mad About You
Indian Ridge
3.39
D. Weld
P. Smullen
3rd, 2009 Garnet Stakes (LS) View Video
4th Roman Empress
Sadler's Wells
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
4th, 2009 Garnet Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Totally Devoted
Seeking the Gold
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
5th, 2009 Garnet Stakes (LS) View Video
6th Good Time Sue
Commander Collins
M. Dowdall-Blake
G. Carroll
14th, 2011 Dance Design Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Slieve Mish
Cape Cross
J. Bolger
K. Manning
7th, 2009 Garnet Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Zaralanta
Danehill Dancer
J. Oxx
M. Kinane
8th, 2009 Garnet Stakes (LS) View Video
9th Chintz
Danehill Dancer
D. Wachman
C. O'Donoghue
9th, 2009 Garnet Stakes (LS) View Video
10th Sassy Gal
King's Best
P. Maher
S. Gorey
10th, 2009 Garnet Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Crystal Idea
Namid
W. McCreery
K. Latham
11th, 2009 Garnet Stakes (LS) View Video
12th Latin Love
Danehill Dancer
4.79
D. Wachman
W. Lordan
9th, 2010 Garnet Stakes (LS)
13th Fourpenny Lane
Efisio
M. Morgan
C. Hayes
1st, 2010 Fairy Bridge Stakes (LS)
14th Cilium
War Chant
A. Oliver
W. Lee
8th, 2011 Tri Equestrian Stakes (G3)
15th Festival Princess
Barathea
M. Harrington
D. McDonogh
15th, 2009 Garnet Stakes (LS) View Video
16th Scandal Sheet
Galileo
J. Bolger
D. Moran
14th, 2010 Premier Handicap View Video
17th Moving Heart
Anabaa
D. Weld
P. Shanahan
10th, GP AlwOC (4/2/2011-R9)
18th Valentine Hill
Mujadil
J. Hayden
J. O'Brien
18th, 2009 Garnet Stakes (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

http://www.attheraces.com/atrplayer-replay-popup/VOD/241751