Ticker
  • High Noon Rider wins the Better Talk Now as the longest shot on the board.Posted 1 day ago
  • It's all Stellar Wind in Del Mar's Torrey Pines.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Shipman both Smart and Fancy in winning another one at the Spa.Posted 2 days ago
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 3 days ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 3 days ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 3 days ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 3 days ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lubash runs by King Kreesa to score in the West Point.Posted 4 days ago

2009 Fred Darling Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
4/18/2009, Newbury-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
1:27.87
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lahaleeb
Redback
5.06
M. Channon
D. Holland
8th, 2010 E. P. Taylor Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Super Sleuth
Selkirk
B. Meehan
F. Dettori
6th, 2010 Fleur De Lys Fillies' Stakes (LS)
3rd Danehill Destiny
Danehill Dancer
W. Haggas
T. Culhane
6th, 2009 Renaissance Stakes (G3)
4th Sariska
Pivotal
5.23
M. Bell
J. Spencer
12th, 2010 Prix Vermeille (G1) View Video
5th Lassarina
Sakhee
B. Hills
M. Hills
5th, 2009 Fred Darling Stakes (G3)
6th Please Sing
Royal Applause
M. Channon
E. Creighton
11th, 2010 Rosemary Handicap (LS) View Video
7th Yorksters Girl
Bachelor Duke
H. Pitts
P. Hanagan
4th, FG Claim (2/17/2011-R5)
8th Maoineach
Congaree
J. Bolger
K. Manning
8th, 2009 Fred Darling Stakes (G3)
9th Touching
Kheleyf
R. Hannon
R. Moore
9th, 2009 Atalanta Stakes (LS)
10th Haakima
Dixieland Band
C. Brittain
N. Callan
10th, 2009 Fred Darling Stakes (G3)
11th Infamous Angel
Exceed And Excel
R. Hannon
J. Fortune
11th, 2009 Oak Tree Stakes (G3)
12th Baileys Cacao
Invincible Spirit
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
5th, 2010 Fillies' Handicap View Video
13th Calahonda
Haafhd
P. D'Arcy
P. Robinson
13th, 2009 Fred Darling Stakes (G3)
14th Sharpened Edge
Exceed And Excel
B. Palling
S. Drowne
14th, 2009 Fred Darling Stakes (G3)
15th Nora Mae
Peintre Celebre
S. Kirk
G. Baker
15th, 2009 Fred Darling Stakes (G3)
16th Favourite Girl
Refuse To Bend
T. Easterby
J. Egan
14th, 2011 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories