• Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 4 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 4 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 4 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 4 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 5 days ago

2009 Duke of York Stakes (G2)

5/13/2009, York-GB
6 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Utmost Respect
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
1st, 2009 Duke of York Stakes (G2)
2nd King's Apostle
King's Best
W. Haggas
L. Jones
1st, 2009 Prix Maurice de Gheest (G1) View Video
3rd Tax Free
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Strike The Deal
Van Nistelrooy
J. Noseda
R. Moore
14th, 2009 Breeders Cup Turf Sprint (LS) View Video
5th Rock Of Rochelle
Rock of Gibraltar
D. Weld
S. Foley
6th, 2009 International Topkapi Trophy (G2) View Video
6th Hatta Fort
Cape Cross
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
5th, 2009 International Topkapi Trophy (G2) View Video
7th Intrepid Jack
Compton Place
H. Morrison
G. Baker
11th, 2009 July Cup (G1) View Video
8th Duff
Spinning World
E. Lynam
T. Durcan
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th Knot In Wood
Shinko Forest
R. Fahey
J. Moriarty
4th, 2010 Conditions Stakes
10th Dohasa
Bold Fact
I. Mohammed
K. Latham
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Equiano
B. Hills
M. Hills
12th, 2010 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1) View Video
12th Sir Gerry
Carson City
J. Best
J. Spencer
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
13th Captain Gerrard
Oasis Dream
B. Smart
T. Eaves
11th, 2009 Rous Stakes
14th Arganil
K. Ryan
N. Callan
21th, 2012 Handicap View Video
15th Hitchens
D. Barron
P. Makin
24th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Edge Closer
Bold Edge
D. Arbuthnot
R. Hughes
16th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories