Ticker
  • Hard to Stay Notgo blitzes the Franklin County field at Aqueduct. Posted 6 minutes ago
  • Callback game in victory in the Grade 1 Las Virgenes. Posted 20 hours ago
  • Avanzare and Gary Stevens get to the wire first in the Arcadia. Posted 21 hours ago
  • Conquest Two Step runs 1:08 flat to score in the Palos Verdes. Posted 22 hours ago
  • Take Charge Brandi holds on to win the Martha Washington. Posted 22 hours ago
  • Ocean Knight gets up in the Sam F. Davis in only his second lifetime start. Posted 22 hours ago
  • Testa Rossi gets the win via DQ over Hard Not to Like in the EndeavourPosted 23 hours ago
  • Include Betty surprises with a big late run in the Suncoast.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman sets a new track record in the OBS Sprint Stakes (Fillies). Posted 5 days ago
  • Constitution covers 5F in 1:00 1/5 , fastest of 7 at Palm BeachPosted 5 days ago

2009 Dubai City of Gold (G2)

Date/Track:
3/5/2009, Nad Al Sheba-UAE
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:31.70
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Front House
Sadler's Wells
3.39
M. De Kock
K. Shea
10th, 2010 Handicap View Video
2nd Quijano
Acatenango
4.56
P. Schiergen
A. Starke
7th, 2010 Gran Premio Del Jockey Club (G1)
3rd King of Rome
Montjeu
M. De Kock
J. Murtagh
5th, 2011 Handicap View Video
4th Purple Moon
Galileo
5.23
L. Cumani
J. Spencer
3rd, 2010 Goodwood Cup (G2) View Video
5th Kings Gambit
Silvano
3.73
T. Tate
J. Egan
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th Fiery Lad
Mull Of Kintyre
L. Cumani
K. Latham
4th, 2012 Handicap View Video
7th Mourilyan
Desert Prince
4.91
H. Brown
R. Moore
13th, 2010 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
8th Macarthur
Montjeu
3.39
M. De Kock
F. Dettori
12th, 2010 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Pompeyano
Rainbow Quest
S. Seemar
R. Mullen
5th, 2011 Nad Al Sheba Trophy (LS)
10th Happy Spirit
Silvano
H. Brown
W. Marwing
10th, 2009 Dubai City of Gold (G2)
11th Yahrab
Dalakhani
D. Carroll
R. Ffrench
2nd, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Young Mick
King's Theatre
G. Margarson
T. Durcan
5th, 2009 Floodlit Stakes (LS)
13th Classic Punch
Mozart
D. Elsworth
R. Hughes
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Lion Sands
Montjeu
A. bin Huzaim
W. Supple
16th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Hattan
Halling
M. Muhairi
A. Ajtebi
11th, 2011 Handicap View Video
16th Razkalla
Caerleon
R. Bouresly
W. Smith
16th, 2009 Dubai City of Gold (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories