Ticker
  • Abel Tasman (12-1) gets up in time to beat American Gal in the Grade 1 Starlet.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Mastery (1-5) shrugs off his competition in the Grade 1 Los Alamitos CashCall Futurity.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Party Boat (5-2) gets her head down to win the Wait a While.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Fact Finding (8-5) draws clear of the Smooth Air field and keeps a perfect record.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Lovable Lady (12-1) blasts away in the Willa On the Move Stakes.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Paulassilverlining (1-9) makes easy work of the Garland of Roses field.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Sonic Mule (3-1) keeps the wins for Todd Pletcher rolling in the Buffalo Man.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Tapwrit (3-2) holds off stablemate Master Plan to win the Pulpit.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Lirica (5-2) finds a clear path to take the Hut Hut Stakes.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Bode's Dream (5-2) returns victorious in the House Party to remain undefeated.Posted 19 hours ago

2009 Dubai City of Gold (G2)

Date/Track:
3/5/2009, Nad Al Sheba-UAE
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:31.70
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Front House
Sadler's Wells
3.39
M. De Kock
K. Shea
10th, 2010 Handicap View Video
2nd Quijano
Acatenango
4.56
P. Schiergen
A. Starke
7th, 2010 Gran Premio del Jockey Club (G1) View Video
3rd King of Rome
Montjeu
M. De Kock
J. Murtagh
5th, 2011 Handicap View Video
4th Purple Moon
Galileo
5.23
L. Cumani
J. Spencer
3rd, 2010 Goodwood Cup (G2) View Video
5th Kings Gambit
Silvano
3.73
T. Tate
J. Egan
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th Fiery Lad
Mull of Kintyre
L. Cumani
K. Latham
4th, 2012 Handicap View Video
7th Mourilyan
Desert Prince
4.91
H. Brown
R. Moore
13th, 2010 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
8th Macarthur
Montjeu
4.05
M. De Kock
F. Dettori
12th, 2010 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Pompeyano
Rainbow Quest
S. Seemar
R. Mullen
5th, 2011 Nad Al Sheba Trophy (LS) View Video
10th Happy Spirit
Silvano
H. Brown
W. Marwing
10th, 2009 Dubai City of Gold (G2) View Video
11th Yahrab
Dalakhani
D. Carroll
R. Ffrench
2nd, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Young Mick
King's Theatre
G. Margarson
T. Durcan
5th, 2009 Floodlit Stakes (LS) View Video
13th Classic Punch
Mozart
D. Elsworth
R. Hughes
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Lion Sands
Montjeu
A. bin Huzaim
W. Supple
16th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Hattan
Halling
M. Mheiri
A. Ajtebi
11th, 2011 Handicap View Video
16th Razkalla
Caerleon
R. Bouresly
W. Smith
16th, 2009 Dubai City of Gold (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories