Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 2 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 3 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 5 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 6 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 6 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 6 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2009 Diamond Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
10/2/2009, Dundalk-IRE
Distance:
1 5/16 m (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:12.18
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mastercraftsman
Danehill Dancer
7.14
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
4th, 2009 Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile (G1) View Video
2nd Fiery Lad
Mull of Kintyre
G. Lyons
K. Latham
4th, 2012 Handicap View Video
3rd Augustusthestrong
A. P. Indy
3.73
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
10th, GP Allow (4/3/2011-R7)
4th Man Of Iron
Giant's Causeway
6.71
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
14th, 2011 Handicap View Video
5th Lord Admiral
El Prado
3.39
C. O'Brien
M. Kinane
5th, 2009 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Wymering File
Medecis
M. Grassick
N. McCullagh
4th, 2009 Carlingford Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Big Robert
Medicean
P. Deegan
W. Supple
23th, 2010 Premier Handicap View Video
8th Via Galilei
Galileo
J. Bolger
K. Manning
4th, 2010 Conditions Stakes View Video
9th Cilium
War Chant
J. Mulhern
W. Lordan
8th, 2011 Tri Equestrian Stakes (G3)
10th Northgate
Mujadil
J. Murphy
C. Hayes
3rd, 2012 Heritage Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Suailce
Singspiel
D. Weld
P. Smullen
11th, 2009 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

http://www.attheraces.com/atrplayer-replay-popup/VOD/239322