Ticker
  • Conquest Farenheit (7-5) rolls down the hill to score in the Baffle Stakes.Posted 9 hours ago
  • One Liner (3-1) powers home a strong winner in the Southwest Stakes.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Gun Runner (1-5) dismantles his competition in the $500,000 Razorback Handicap.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Caledonian pulls the upset in the Jimmy Winkfield at odds of 10-1.Posted 12 hours ago
  • The longest shot Zakaroff (45-1) rallies to upset the El Camino Real Derby (G3) at Golden Gate Fields.Posted 2 days ago
  • Stonestreet's Terra Promessa (1-2) blitzes the field in the Bayakoa (G3) at Oaklawn Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • Imperial Hint (5-2) takes the General George (G3) at Laurel. Posted 2 days ago
  • High Ridge Road (3-1) runs them down to take the Barbara Fritchie (G2) at Laurel.Posted 2 days ago
  • Curlin's Approval (4-5) dominates in the Royal Delta.Posted 2 days ago
  • Multiple graded stakes winner, Alsvid, has been retired from racing.Posted 5 days ago

2009 Diamond Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
10/2/2009, Dundalk-IRE
Distance:
1 5/16 m (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:12.18
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mastercraftsman
Danehill Dancer
7.14
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
4th, 2009 Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile (G1) View Video
2nd Fiery Lad
Mull of Kintyre
G. Lyons
K. Latham
4th, 2012 Handicap View Video
3rd Augustusthestrong
A. P. Indy
3.73
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
10th, GP Allow (4/3/2011-R7)
4th Man Of Iron
Giant's Causeway
6.71
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
14th, 2011 Handicap View Video
5th Lord Admiral
El Prado
3.39
C. O'Brien
M. Kinane
5th, 2009 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Wymering File
Medecis
M. Grassick
N. McCullagh
4th, 2009 Carlingford Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Big Robert
Medicean
P. Deegan
W. Supple
23th, 2010 Premier Handicap View Video
8th Via Galilei
Galileo
J. Bolger
K. Manning
4th, 2010 Conditions Stakes View Video
9th Cilium
War Chant
J. Mulhern
W. Lordan
8th, 2011 Tri Equestrian Stakes (G3)
10th Northgate
Mujadil
J. Murphy
C. Hayes
3rd, 2012 Heritage Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Suailce
Singspiel
D. Weld
P. Smullen
11th, 2009 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

http://www.attheraces.com/atrplayer-replay-popup/VOD/239322