Ticker
  • It's all Stellar Wind in Del Mar's Torrey Pines.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman both Smart and Fancy in winning another one at the Spa.Posted 1 day ago
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 1 day ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 1 day ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 1 day ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 2 days ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lubash runs by King Kreesa to score in the West Point.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sudden Surprise much the best in the Funny Cide.Posted 3 days ago

2009 Diadem Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
9/27/2009, Ascot-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:12.57
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sayif
Kheleyf
5.34
P. Biancone
R. Hills
6th, 2012 Cool Frenchy Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Tamagin
Stravinsky
L. Pearce
S. Donohoe
7th, 2011 Conditions Stakes
3rd Mullein
Oasis Dream
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
3rd, 2009 Diadem Stakes (G2)
4th High Standing
High Yield
W. Haggas
R. Moore
25th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
5th Prime Defender
Bertolini
5.45
C. Hills
M. Hills
9th, 2011 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
6th Asset
Marju
4.79
S. Suroor
M. Dwyer
6th, 2010 Conditions Stakes
7th Mariol
Munir
5.94
R. Collet
C. Lemaire
9th, 2013 Prix De Ris-Orangis (G3)
8th Dream Eater
Night Shift
A. Balding
W. Buick
13th, 2011 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th J J The Jet Plane
Jet Master
7.57
M. Houdalakis
D. O'Neill
8th, 2012 Computaform Sprint (G1)
10th Knot In Wood
Shinko Forest
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
4th, 2010 Conditions Stakes
11th Art Connoisseur
Lucky Story
M. Bell
E. Ahern
11th, 2009 Diadem Stakes (G2)
12th Palace Moon
Fantastic Light
W. Knight
S. Drowne
18th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Beckermet
Second Empire
R. Carr
C. Catlin
13th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
14th Galpin Junior
Hennessy
B. Meehan
T. O'Shea
14th, 2009 Diadem Stakes (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories