Ticker
  • Hence (10-1) rallies to win the Sunland Park Derby going away.Posted 1 day ago
  • Ghalia (2-1) edges a game Kell Paso in the Sunland Park Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Itsinthepost (6-1) drives home the win in the Grade 2 San Luis Rey.Posted 2 days ago
  • Fear the Cowboy (7-2) comes running late to capture the Grade 3 Skip Away.Posted 2 days ago
  • Fast and Accurate (24-1) bursts through to upset the Grade 3 Spiral.Posted 2 days ago
  • Purely a Dream (12-1) pulls ahead in the stretch to take the Grade 3 Bourbonette Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate, despite a dreadful break, wins the Dubai World Cup easily.Posted 2 days ago
  • Jack Hobbs is much the best in the Sheema Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vivlos flies late to get up for the win in the $6 million Dubai Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mind Your Biscuits rallies widest of all to win the Golden Shaheen going away.Posted 2 days ago

2009 Diadem Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
9/27/2009, Ascot-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:12.57
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sayif
Kheleyf
5.34
P. Biancone
R. Hills
6th, 2012 Cool Frenchy Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Tamagin
Stravinsky
L. Pearce
S. Donohoe
7th, 2011 Conditions Stakes
3rd Mullein
Oasis Dream
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
3rd, 2009 Diadem Stakes (G2)
4th High Standing
High Yield
W. Haggas
R. Moore
25th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
5th Prime Defender
Bertolini
5.45
C. Hills
M. Hills
9th, 2011 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
6th Asset
Marju
4.79
S. Suroor
M. Dwyer
6th, 2010 Conditions Stakes
7th Mariol
Munir
5.94
R. Collet
C. Lemaire
9th, 2013 Prix de Ris-Orangis (G3)
8th Dream Eater
Night Shift
A. Balding
W. Buick
13th, 2011 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th J J The Jet Plane
Jet Master
7.57
M. Houdalakis
D. O'Neill
8th, 2012 Computaform Sprint (G1)
10th Knot In Wood
Shinko Forest
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
4th, 2010 Conditions Stakes
11th Art Connoisseur
Lucky Story
6.59
M. Bell
E. Ahern
11th, 2009 Diadem Stakes (G2)
12th Palace Moon
Fantastic Light
W. Knight
S. Drowne
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Beckermet
Second Empire
R. Carr
C. Catlin
13th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
14th Galpin Junior
Hennessy
B. Meehan
T. O'Shea
14th, 2009 Diadem Stakes (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories