Ticker
  • Holy Lute (10-1) pulls off the surprise in the second division of the Eddie D.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Ambitious Brew (5-1) rolls to victory in the first division of the Eddie D.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 6 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 6 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 9 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 11 days ago

2009 Darley Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
10/16/2009, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:49.55
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Steele Tango
Okawango
3.39
R. Teal
L. Keniry
3rd, 2011 Tapster Stakes (LS)
2nd Glass Harmonium
Verglas
6.34
S. Stoute
R. Moore
8th, 2013 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Palavicini
Giant's Causeway
J. Dunlop
E. Ahern
4th, 2011 Conditions Stakes View Video
4th Charlie Farnsbarns
Cape Cross
3.73
B. Meehan
T. O'Shea
4th, 2009 Darley Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Rio De La Plata
Rahy
7.23
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
5th, 2012 Winter Hill Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Stotsfold
Barathea
5.23
W. Swinburn
A. Kirby
1st, 2010 Gala Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Russian Sage
Jallad
3.73
M. De Kock
P. Cosgrave
4th, 2010 Pinnacle Stakes View Video
8th Balcarce Nov
Romanov
T. Tate
R. Winston
10th, 2011 Handicap View Video
9th Bushman
Maria's Mon
D. Simcock
G. Baker
12th, 2011 Al Fahidi Fort (G2) View Video
10th Supaseus
Spinning World
H. Morrison
T. Block
29th, 2010 Heritage Handicap (LS) View Video
11th Ballinteni
Machiavellian
M. Quinian
J. O'Dwyer
11th, 2009 Darley Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Hebridean
Bach
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
9th, 2011 Carlingford Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

http://www.thejockeyclub.co.uk/video/20091016/1413217/15236176