Ticker
  • Stellar Wind (9-2) overtakes a battling Beholder (1-9) in the Clement L. Hirsch (G1).Posted 16 minutes ago
  • Laoban (27-1) wins his very first race in 8 starts in the Jim Dandy (G2).Posted 2 hours ago
  • A.P. Indian (9-2) gets the jump on Holy Boss (3-1) to win the Alfred G. Vanderbilt (G1). Posted 3 hours ago
  • Stonetastic (2-5) cruises to an easy victory in the Regret.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Lexie Lou (1-5) refuses to let Internal Bourbon (9-2) by in the Victoriana.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Flintshire (1-9) fights his way through and rolls to victory in the Bowling Green (G2).Posted 4 hours ago
  • Mind Your Biscuits (3-1) runs up the rail to win the Amsterdam (G2).Posted 6 hours ago
  • Connect, a son of Curlin, connects in the Curlin Stakes at Saratoga.Posted 1 day ago
  • Gold Rush Dancer (14-1) pulls the upset in Del Mar's Real Good Deal Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (7-2) wears down Paulassilverlining to win the Honorable Miss at Saratoga.Posted 3 days ago

2009 Darley Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
10/16/2009, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:49.55
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Steele Tango
Okawango
3.39
R. Teal
L. Keniry
3rd, 2011 Tapster Stakes (LS)
2nd Glass Harmonium
Verglas
6.34
S. Stoute
R. Moore
8th, 2013 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Palavicini
Giant's Causeway
J. Dunlop
E. Ahern
4th, 2011 Conditions Stakes View Video
4th Charlie Farnsbarns
Cape Cross
3.73
B. Meehan
T. O'Shea
4th, 2009 Darley Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Rio De La Plata
Rahy
7.23
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
5th, 2012 Winter Hill Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Stotsfold
Barathea
5.23
W. Swinburn
A. Kirby
1st, 2010 Gala Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Russian Sage
Jallad
3.73
M. De Kock
P. Cosgrave
4th, 2010 Pinnacle Stakes View Video
8th Balcarce Nov
Romanov
T. Tate
R. Winston
10th, 2011 Handicap View Video
9th Bushman
Maria's Mon
D. Simcock
G. Baker
12th, 2011 Al Fahidi Fort (G2) View Video
10th Supaseus
Spinning World
H. Morrison
T. Block
29th, 2010 Heritage Handicap (LS) View Video
11th Ballinteni
Machiavellian
M. Quinian
J. O'Dwyer
11th, 2009 Darley Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Hebridean
Bach
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
9th, 2011 Carlingford Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

http://www.thejockeyclub.co.uk/video/20091016/1413217/15236176