Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 4 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 4 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 4 days ago

2009 Conditions (LS)

Date/Track:
2/26/2009, Nad Al Sheba-UAE
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
3:26.76
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Veracity
Lomitas
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
9th, 2009 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Mourilyan
Desert Prince
4.91
H. Brown
R. Moore
13th, 2010 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
3rd Basaltico
Shantou
H. Brown
J. Murtagh
7th, 2009 Geelong Cup (G3)
4th Sanbuch
Tobougg
M. Shafya
A. Ajtebi
6th, 2009 Abu Dhabi Championship (LS)
5th Galactic Star
Galileo
M. Shafya
J. Rosales
10th, 2010 Handicap View Video
6th Weald
Bering
D. Watson
F. Jara
11th, 2014 Marit Sveaas Minnelop (G3) View Video
7th Book Of Music
Sadler's Wells
S. Seemar
R. Mullen
9th, 2011 Handicap View Video
8th Mulaqat
Singspiel
D. Selvaratnam
W. Buick
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Lion Sands
Montjeu
A. bin Huzaim
W. Supple
16th, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Drill Sergeant
Rock of Gibraltar
M. Johnston
R. Ffrench
10th, 2010 Handicap View Video
11th Fathayer
Volponi
A. Al Raihe
T. O'Shea
7th, 2009 National Day Cup (LS)
12th Detonator
Fantastic Light
M. Shafya
A. Murgia
1st, 2010 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

DRC Gold Cup Sponsored By Meydan Metropolis: Conditional Race For 4+YO Males And Females.