Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 2 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 3 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 4 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 4 days ago

2009 Criterium de Saint-Cloud (G1)

Date/Track:
11/14/2009, Saint-Cloud-FR
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
2:19.10
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Passion For Gold
Medaglia d'Oro
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
8th, 2011 Arc Trial (G3) View Video
2nd Mikhail Glinka
Galileo
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Zazou
Shamardal
8.03
M. Hofer
M. Guyon
3rd, 2014 Preis Der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe (G3) View Video
4th Don Carlos
Galileo
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
10th, 2011 Makybe Diva Stakes (G2)
5th Kaage
Monsun
F. Head
O. Peslier
6th, 2010 Prix de l'Avre (LS)
6th Treasure Lands
Selkirk
A. Balding
W. Buick
9th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Banyan Tree
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
7th, 2009 Criterium de Saint-Cloud (G1) View Video
8th Simon De Montfort
King's Best
M. Zarooni
M. Barzalona
1st, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th Layali Al Andalus
Halling
3.91
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
13th, 2017 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories