Ticker
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 2 days ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 3 days ago
  • Imperative (5-1) surges past Matt King Coal for his second win in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Itsinthepost (5-2) proves best in Keeneland's Elkhorn.Posted 3 days ago
  • Inordinate (5-2) surges to victory in the San Juan Capistrano.Posted 3 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (5-1) is a game winner of a sloppy Federico Tesio Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Classic Rock (6-5) rolls in the Roar, the Preakness could be next.Posted 4 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (2-5) holds on to win the Doubledogdare at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2009 Coventry Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
6/16/2009, Ascot-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:13.64
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Canford Cliffs
Tagula
8.52
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
2nd, 2011 Sussex Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Xtension
Xaar
7.18
C. Cox
A. Kirby
9th, 2013 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
3rd Rakaan
Bahamian Bounty
B. Meehan
J. Spencer
6th, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
4th Moran Gra
Rahy
M. Morgan
K. Manning
1st, 2013 Premier Handicap View Video
5th Treadwell
Footstepsinthesand
J. Osborne
S. Kelly
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th No Hubris
Proud Citizen
P. Cole
M. Dwyer
13th, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Red Jazz
Johannesburg
5.89
B. Hills
M. Hills
9th, 2013 Park Stakes (G2) View Video
8th Fremont
Marju
R. Hannon
R. Moore
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Alrasm
Acclamation
M. Jarvis
R. Hills
10th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Flying Statesman
Johannesburg
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
10th, 2009 Coventry Stakes (G2) View Video
11th Air Chief Marshall
Danehill Dancer
5.37
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
7th, 2010 Navigation Stakes (LS)
12th Raine's Cross
Cape Cross
P. Winkworth
J. Crowley
13th, 2011 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories