Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 2 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 5 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 6 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 8 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 8 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 8 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 8 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2009 Conditions

Date/Track:
2/26/2009, Nad Al Sheba-UAE
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:38.44
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Furnace
Green Desert
E. Charpy
A. Murgia
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Kachgai
Kaldounevees
Y. Nicolay
J. Martinez
4th, 2014 Conditions View Video
3rd Emirates Gold
Royal Applause
E. Charpy
T. O'Shea
6th, 2010 Handicap View Video
4th Calming Influence
King's Best
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
9th, 2010 Queen Anne Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Mojito Royale
Val Royal
E. Doyle
R. Moore
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th King Jock
Ghazi
T. Collins
M. Kinane
6th, 2010 Navigation Stakes (LS)
7th Wise Dennis
Polar Falcon
A. Jarvis
J. Murtagh
11th, 2010 Handicap View Video
8th Prince Shaun
Acclamation
D. Watson
D. O'Donohoe
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Fleeting Shadow
Danehill
A. Al-Rayhi
R. Ffrench
4th, 2009 Handicap View Video
10th Bermuda Rye
Cape Cross
A. Al-Rayhi
A. Ajtebi
7th, 2010 Handicap View Video
11th Evaluator
Ela-Mana-Mou
M. Ramadan
R. Mullen
11th, 2009 Conditions View Video
12th Bruges
Marju
A. Al-Rayhi
R. Hills
11th, 2009 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Signature Mail Trophy: Conditional Race For Northern & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO.