Ticker
  • Lubash runs by King Kreesa to score in the West Point.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Sudden Surprise much the best in the Funny Cide.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Stormy Regatta a game winner of the Riskaverse.Posted 1 day ago
  • Da Big Hoss roles down the lane to score in the John's Call.Posted 2 days ago
  • Catch My Drift romps home a big winner in the Summer Colony.Posted 4 days ago
  • Jess's Dream, first foal and second runner of Rachel Alexandra, wins his career debut.Posted 4 days ago
  • Gary Stevens completes a big weekend with a Del Mar Mile win aboard Avanzare.Posted 5 days ago
  • Stallwalkin' Dude wins a three-horse photo thriller in the Tale of the Cat.Posted 5 days ago
  • Reporting Star gets to the wire first in Woodbine's Play the King.Posted 5 days ago
  • Beholder blitzes the boys in sensational style in the TVG Pacific Classic!Posted 6 days ago

2009 Bullet Sprint Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
8/29/2009, Beverley-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:02.39
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Exceptional Art
Exceed And Excel
D. Nicholls
F. Norton
1st, 2009 Bullet Sprint Stakes (LS)
2nd Sohraab
Erhaab
H. Morrison
J. Quinn
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
3rd Roker Park
Choisir
D. O'Meara
N. Callan
4th, 2012 Handicap View Video
4th Noble Storm
Yankee Gentleman
E. McMahon
G. Gibbons
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Spin Cycle
Exceed And Excel
4.12
S. Seemar
T. Eaves
3rd, 2015 Conditions View Video
6th Hamish McGonagall
Namid
T. Easterby
D. Allan
4th, 2013 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1) View Video
7th Ishetoo
Ishiguru
P. Grayson
J. Doyle
10th, 2010 Heritage Handicap (LS) View Video
8th City Dancer
Elusive City
D. Nicholls
P. McDonald
8th, 2010 Summer Stakes (G3)
9th Fullandy
Monashee Mountain
T. Etherington
J. Fanning
9th, 2009 Bullet Sprint Stakes (LS)
10th Commander Wish
Arkadian Hero
L. Featherstone
D. Nolan
10th, 2009 Bullet Sprint Stakes (LS)
11th Toms Laughter
Mamalik
D. Brown
K. Ghunowa
11th, 2009 Bullet Sprint Stakes (LS)
12th Masta Plasta
Mujadil
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
15th, 2011 Handicap View Video
13th Invincible Lad
Invincible Spirit
D. Nicholls
P. Mulrennan
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Peak District
Danehill
K. Ryan
P. Hanagan
14th, 2009 Bullet Sprint Stakes (LS)
15th Group Therapy
Choisir
D. Barron
J. Egan
4th, 2011 Scarbrough Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories