Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 2 days ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 2 days ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 2 days ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2009 Bullet Sprint Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
8/29/2009, Beverley-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:02.39
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Exceptional Art
Exceed And Excel
D. Nicholls
F. Norton
1st, 2009 Bullet Sprint Stakes (LS)
2nd Sohraab
Erhaab
H. Morrison
J. Quinn
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
3rd Roker Park
Choisir
D. O'Meara
N. Callan
4th, 2012 Handicap View Video
4th Noble Storm
Yankee Gentleman
E. McMahon
G. Gibbons
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Spin Cycle
Exceed And Excel
4.12
S. Seemar
T. Eaves
7th, 2017 Conditions View Video
6th Hamish McGonagall
Namid
T. Easterby
D. Allan
4th, 2013 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1) View Video
7th Ishetoo
Ishiguru
P. Grayson
J. Doyle
10th, 2010 Heritage Handicap (LS) View Video
8th City Dancer
Elusive City
D. Nicholls
P. McDonald
8th, 2010 Summer Stakes (G3)
9th Fullandy
Monashee Mountain
T. Etherington
J. Fanning
9th, 2009 Bullet Sprint Stakes (LS)
10th Commander Wish
Arkadian Hero
L. Featherstone
D. Nolan
10th, 2009 Bullet Sprint Stakes (LS)
11th Toms Laughter
Mamalik
D. Brown
K. Ghunowa
11th, 2009 Bullet Sprint Stakes (LS)
12th Masta Plasta
Mujadil
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
15th, 2011 Handicap View Video
13th Invincible Lad
Invincible Spirit
D. Nicholls
P. Mulrennan
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Peak District
Danehill
K. Ryan
P. Hanagan
14th, 2009 Bullet Sprint Stakes (LS)
15th Group Therapy
Choisir
D. Barron
J. Egan
4th, 2011 Scarbrough Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories