Ticker
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 19 hours ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 1 day ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 1 day ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 6 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 7 days ago
  • Stanford finds his way back to the winner's circle in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 7 days ago

2009 Bullet Sprint Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
8/29/2009, Beverley-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:02.39
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Exceptional Art
Exceed And Excel
D. Nicholls
F. Norton
1st, 2009 Bullet Sprint Stakes (LS)
2nd Sohraab
Erhaab
H. Morrison
J. Quinn
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
3rd Roker Park
Choisir
D. O'Meara
N. Callan
4th, 2012 Handicap View Video
4th Noble Storm
Yankee Gentleman
E. McMahon
G. Gibbons
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Spin Cycle
Exceed And Excel
4.12
S. Seemar
T. Eaves
7th, 2016 Conditions View Video
6th Hamish McGonagall
Namid
T. Easterby
D. Allan
4th, 2013 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1) View Video
7th Ishetoo
Ishiguru
P. Grayson
J. Doyle
10th, 2010 Heritage Handicap (LS) View Video
8th City Dancer
Elusive City
D. Nicholls
P. McDonald
8th, 2010 Summer Stakes (G3)
9th Fullandy
Monashee Mountain
T. Etherington
J. Fanning
9th, 2009 Bullet Sprint Stakes (LS)
10th Commander Wish
Arkadian Hero
L. Featherstone
D. Nolan
10th, 2009 Bullet Sprint Stakes (LS)
11th Toms Laughter
Mamalik
D. Brown
K. Ghunowa
11th, 2009 Bullet Sprint Stakes (LS)
12th Masta Plasta
Mujadil
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
15th, 2011 Handicap View Video
13th Invincible Lad
Invincible Spirit
D. Nicholls
P. Mulrennan
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Peak District
Danehill
K. Ryan
P. Hanagan
14th, 2009 Bullet Sprint Stakes (LS)
15th Group Therapy
Choisir
D. Barron
J. Egan
4th, 2011 Scarbrough Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories