Ticker
  • Vale Dori (1-2) much the best in Del Mar's Tranquility Lake.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Made You Look (8-5) scoots away to victory in the With Anticipation.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Belvoir Bay (7-1) takes them all the way in the Torrey Pines.Posted 3 days ago
  • Strike Charmer (27-1) runs by Lady Eli late in the Ballston Spa.Posted 4 days ago
  • Masochistic (1-5) sprints to an easy victory in the Pat O'Brien at Del Mar.Posted 4 days ago
  • Arrogate (11-1) wins the Travers for fun in stakes record time!Posted 4 days ago
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 4 days ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 4 days ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 4 days ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 4 days ago

2009 Brigadier Gerard Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
5/28/2009, Sandown-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:06.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Cima De Triomphe
Galileo
3.73
L. Cumani
C. Lemaire
16th, 2010 Premio Roma (G1) View Video
2nd Conduit
Dalakhani
8.12
S. Stoute
R. Moore
4th, 2009 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Stotsfold
Barathea
5.23
W. Swinburn
A. Kirby
1st, 2010 Gala Stakes (LS) View Video
4th Drumfire
Danehill Dancer
M. Johnston
R. Hills
7th, 2011 Challenge Stakes (LS)
5th Pipedreamer
Selkirk
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
10th, 2010 Queen Anne Stakes (G1) View Video
6th Staying On
Invincible Spirit
W. Swinburn
E. Ahern
9th, 2014 New York Turf Writers Cup Steeplechase (G1)
7th Steele Tango
Okawango
3.39
R. Teal
L. Morris
3rd, 2011 Tapster Stakes (LS)
8th Campanologist
Kingmambo
7.55
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
3rd, 2012 Dubai City of Gold (G2) View Video
9th Indian Days
Daylami
5.59
J. Given
A. Munro
11th, 2012 Dubai City of Gold (G2) View Video
10th Perks
Selkirk
J. Dunlop
J. Quinn
11th, 2011 Nickels Minneslopning (LS)
11th Allied Powers
Invincible Spirit
4.05
M. Bell
J. Spencer
3rd, 2013 Stand Cup (LS) View Video
12th Smokey Oakey
Tendulkar
M. Tompkins
M. Hills
1st, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories