Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 1 day ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 1 day ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 2 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 3 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 4 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 4 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 4 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 4 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2009 Brigadier Gerard Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
5/28/2009, Sandown-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:06.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Cima De Triomphe
Galileo
3.73
L. Cumani
C. Lemaire
16th, 2010 Premio Roma (G1) View Video
2nd Conduit
Dalakhani
8.12
S. Stoute
R. Moore
4th, 2009 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Stotsfold
Barathea
5.23
W. Swinburn
A. Kirby
1st, 2010 Gala Stakes (LS) View Video
4th Drumfire
Danehill Dancer
M. Johnston
R. Hills
7th, 2011 Challenge Stakes (LS)
5th Pipedreamer
Selkirk
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
10th, 2010 Queen Anne Stakes (G1) View Video
6th Staying On
Invincible Spirit
W. Swinburn
E. Ahern
9th, 2014 New York Turf Writers Cup Handicap (G1)
7th Steele Tango
Okawango
3.39
R. Teal
L. Morris
3rd, 2011 Tapster Stakes (LS)
8th Campanologist
Kingmambo
7.55
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
3rd, 2012 Dubai City of Gold (G2) View Video
9th Indian Days
Daylami
5.59
J. Given
A. Munro
11th, 2012 Dubai City of Gold (G2) View Video
10th Perks
Selkirk
J. Dunlop
J. Quinn
11th, 2011 Nickels Minneslopning (LS)
11th Allied Powers
Invincible Spirit
4.05
M. Bell
J. Spencer
3rd, 2013 Stand Cup (LS) View Video
12th Smokey Oakey
Tendulkar
M. Tompkins
M. Hills
1st, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories