• Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 4 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 4 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 4 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 4 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 4 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 5 days ago

2008 Tattersalls Timeform Million

10/4/2008, Newmarket-GB
7 f (Turf)
2 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Donativum
Cadeaux Genereux
J. Gosden
M. Dwyer
3rd, 2009 Challenge Stakes (G2)
2nd Crowded House
Rainbow Quest
B. Cecil
M. Kinane
14th, 2011 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
3rd Nasri
B. Meehan
J. Spencer
4th, 2013 Classified Stakes View Video
4th Liberation
Refuse To Bend
M. Johnston
G. Fairley
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Mafaaz
J. Gosden
R. Hills
8th, 2009 Blue Grass Stakes (G1) View Video
6th Monitor Closely
Oasis Dream
P. Chapple-Hyam
A. Munro
6th, 2011 Jockey Club Stakes (G2)
7th Prince Siegfried
Royal Applause
A. Balding
W. Buick
7th, 2012 James Seymour Stakes (LS)
8th Sri Putra
Oasis Dream
M. Jarvis
P. Robinson
5th, 2013 Rose of Lancaster Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Sohcahtoa
Val Royal
R. Hannon
D. O'Neill
1st, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Weald Park
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
8th, 2009 Handicap View Video
11th Forever Elation
J. Noseda
S. Kelly
2nd, 2012 Class 3 Handicap View Video
13th Felday
Bahamian Bounty
H. Morrison
S. Drowne
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
14th I'm Imposing
Danehill Dancer
S. Stoute
R. Moore
3rd, 2015 Craven Plate (G3)
17th Laurie Grove
Danehill Dancer
T. Mills
M. Hills
2nd, 2009 Handicap
18th Satwa Laird
E. Dunlop
C. Catlin
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
24th Dark Humour
D. Weld
E. Ahern
24th, 2008 Tattersalls Timeform Million View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Purse £1,000,000 in 2008