Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 14 minutes ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 21 hours ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 1 day ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 1 day ago

2008 Tattersalls Timeform Million

Date/Track:
10/4/2008, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:24.22
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Donativum
Cadeaux Genereux
6.48
J. Gosden
M. Dwyer
3rd, 2009 Challenge Stakes (G2)
2nd Crowded House
Rainbow Quest
6.42
B. Cecil
M. Kinane
14th, 2011 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
3rd Nasri
Kyllachy
B. Meehan
J. Spencer
4th, 2013 Classified Stakes View Video
4th Liberation
Refuse To Bend
M. Johnston
G. Fairley
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Mafaaz
Medicean
5.06
J. Gosden
R. Hills
8th, 2009 Blue Grass Stakes (G1) View Video
6th Monitor Closely
Oasis Dream
5.23
P. Chapple-Hyam
A. Munro
6th, 2011 Jockey Club Stakes (G2)
7th Prince Siegfried
Royal Applause
A. Balding
W. Buick
7th, 2012 James Seymour Stakes (LS)
8th Sri Putra
Oasis Dream
6.09
M. Jarvis
P. Robinson
5th, 2013 Rose of Lancaster Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Sohcahtoa
Val Royal
R. Hannon
D. O'Neill
1st, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Weald Park
Cozzene
6.12
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
8th, 2009 Handicap View Video
11th Forever Elation
Kyllachy
J. Noseda
S. Kelly
2nd, 2012 Class 3 Handicap View Video
13th Felday
Bahamian Bounty
H. Morrison
S. Drowne
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
14th I'm Imposing
Danehill Dancer
4.79
S. Stoute
R. Moore
3rd, 2015 Summer Cup (G3)
17th Laurie Grove
Danehill Dancer
T. Mills
M. Hills
2nd, 2009 Handicap
18th Satwa Laird
Johannesburg
E. Dunlop
C. Catlin
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
24th Dark Humour
Bahri
D. Weld
E. Ahern
24th, 2008 Tattersalls Timeform Million View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Purse £1,000,000 in 2008