Ticker
  • Belvoir Bay (7-1) takes them all the way in the Torrey Pines.Posted 1 day ago
  • Strike Charmer (27-1) runs by Lady Eli late in the Ballston Spa.Posted 3 days ago
  • Masochistic (1-5) sprints to an easy victory in the Pat O'Brien at Del Mar.Posted 3 days ago
  • Arrogate (11-1) wins the Travers for fun in stakes record time!Posted 3 days ago
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 3 days ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 3 days ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 3 days ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 3 days ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 4 days ago

2008 Sweet Solera Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 F
Time:
1:27.80
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rainbow View
Dynaformer
6.71
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
4th, 2010 Modesty Handicap (G2)
2nd Misdaqeya
Red Ransom
B. Hills
R. Hills
10th, 2009 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS)
3rd Minor Vamp
Hawk Wing
R. Hannon
D. O'Neill
4th, 2010 Paradise Stakes (LS) View Video
4th Nashmiah
Elusive City
C. Brittain
L. Jones
4th, 2009 Premio Lydia Tesio (G1) View Video
5th Kissing The Camera
Galileo
J. Noseda
S. Kelly
8th, 2009 Prix Perth (G3)
6th The Legal Blonde
Elusive City
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
5th, SA Claim (4/16/2010-R1)
7th Yorksters Girl
Bachelor Duke
M. Quinlan
A. Munro
4th, FG Claim (2/17/2011-R5)
8th Beat Seven
Beat Hollow
G. Kelleway
S. Drowne
4th, 2008 Fillies' Mile (G1) View Video
9th Ballantrae
Diktat
M. Bell
J. Crowley
9th, 2008 Sweet Solera Stakes (G3)
10th Sanvean
Danehill Dancer
M. Channon
D. Holland
9th, 2009 Handicap View Video
11th Sweet Possession
Belong to Me
A. Jarvis
D. Williams
11th, 2008 Sweet Solera Stakes (G3)
12th Fazbee
Fasliyev
P. D'Arcy
P. Robinson
6th, 2009 Nell Gwyn Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Ahla Wasahl
Dubai Destination
D. Simcock
R. Mullen
6th, 2010 Chartwell Fillies' Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories