Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 22 hours ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 1 day ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 1 day ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 1 day ago

2008 Sweet Solera Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 F
Time:
1:27.80
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rainbow View
Dynaformer
6.49
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
4th, 2010 Modesty Handicap (G2)
2nd Misdaqeya
Red Ransom
B. Hills
R. Hills
10th, 2009 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS)
3rd Minor Vamp
Hawk Wing
R. Hannon
D. O'Neill
4th, 2010 Paradise Stakes (LS) View Video
4th Nashmiah
Elusive City
C. Brittain
L. Jones
4th, 2009 Premio Lydia Tesio (G1) View Video
5th Kissing The Camera
Galileo
J. Noseda
S. Kelly
8th, 2009 Prix Perth (G3) View Video
6th The Legal Blonde
Elusive City
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
5th, SA Claim (4/16/2010-R1)
7th Yorksters Girl
Bachelor Duke
M. Quinlan
A. Munro
4th, FG Claim (2/17/2011-R5)
8th Beat Seven
Beat Hollow
G. Kelleway
S. Drowne
4th, 2008 Fillies' Mile (G1) View Video
9th Ballantrae
Diktat
M. Bell
J. Crowley
9th, 2008 Sweet Solera Stakes (G3)
10th Sanvean
Danehill Dancer
M. Channon
D. Holland
9th, 2009 Handicap View Video
11th Sweet Possession
Belong to Me
A. Jarvis
D. Williams
11th, 2008 Sweet Solera Stakes (G3)
12th Fazbee
Fasliyev
P. D'Arcy
P. Robinson
6th, 2009 Nell Gwyn Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Ahla Wasahl
Dubai Destination
D. Simcock
R. Mullen
6th, 2010 Chartwell Fillies' Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories