Ticker
  • Australia's Hugh Bowman wins the Longines International Jockey Challenge.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Miss Temple City (8-5) hits the wire just in front in the Grade 1 Matriarch.Posted 3 days ago
  • Annals of Time (5-1) gets clear late in the Grade 1 Hollywood Derby.Posted 4 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-2) much the best in the Grade 2 Bayakoa.Posted 4 days ago
  • Royal Posse (3-5) repeats in the Claiming Crown Jewel and becomes a millionaire.Posted 4 days ago
  • King and His Court (8-5) flies home to win the Display Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • R Angel Katelyn (8-5) leads all the way in the Sandpiper.Posted 4 days ago
  • Rapid Rhythm runs them down in the Battle of New Orleans.Posted 4 days ago
  • Highway Star (7-1) is up in time to win the Go for Wand.Posted 4 days ago
  • Chance of Luck (7-2) holds on to take the Inaugural StakesPosted 4 days ago

2008 English St. Leger (G1)

Date/Track:
9/13/2008, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
1 13/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
3:07.92
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Conduit
Dalakhani
8.12
S. Stoute
F. Dettori
4th, 2009 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Unsung Heroine
High Chaparral
T. Stack
W. Lordan
2nd, 2008 Pride Stakes (G2)
3rd Look Here
Hernando
3.73
R. Beckett
E. Ahern
7th, 2009 E. P. Taylor Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Hindu Kush
Sadler's Wells
A. O'Brien
D. McCabe
10th, 2009 Chester Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Enroller
Marju
W. Muir
D. O'Donohoe
3rd, 2012 Claiming Stakes View Video
6th Washington Irving
Montjeu
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
8th, 2009 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
7th Frozen Fire
Montjeu
3.39
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
8th, 2010 Dubai City of Gold (G2) View Video
8th Doctor Fremantle
Sadler's Wells
S. Stoute
R. Moore
10th, 2010 Makybe Diva Stakes (G2)
9th Bashkirov
Galileo
A. O'Brien
J. Fortune
4th, 2012 Conditions View Video
10th Alessandro Volta
Montjeu
A. O'Brien
J. Spencer
20th, 2008 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
11th Top Lock
Nayef
A. Balding
M. Dwyer
11th, 2008 English St. Leger (G1) View Video
12th Whistledownwind
Danehill Dancer
J. Noseda
G. Mosse
8th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
13th Warringah
Galileo
S. Stoute
R. Mullen
16th, 2012 Adelaide Cup (G2)
14th Maidstone Mixture
Linamix

D. Tudhope
14th, 2008 English St. Leger (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories