Ticker
  • Shared Belief refuses to lose in the Grade 1 Malibu! Posted 4 hours ago
  • Alert Bay surges to victory in the Mathis Brothers Mile!Posted 4 hours ago
  • Sam's Sister up late to defeat Taris in the La Brea! Posted 5 hours ago
  • Spotted Heart rolls late in the Md Juvenile Filly Championship Posted 7 hours ago
  • It's all Salutos Amigos in the Gravesend! Posted 10 hours ago
  • Hoppertunity breezes 5F in :59.60 (4/131) at Santa AnitaPosted 5 days ago
  • Top Billing posts :38 2/5 for 3F work at Payson ParkPosted 6 days ago
  • Dortmund wins a thrilling three-way photo in the Los Alamitos Futurity!Posted 6 days ago
  • Sky Flight gets up late in the Tropical Park Derby Posted 6 days ago
  • Cinco Charlie wins the Sugar Bowl for his 4th juvenile stakes win. Posted 6 days ago

2008 English St. Leger (G1)

Date/Track:
9/13/2008, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
1 13/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
3:07.92
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Conduit
Dalakhani
8.12
S. Stoute
F. Dettori
4th, 2009 Japan Cup (G1)
2nd Unsung Heroine
High Chaparral
T. Stack
W. Lordan
2nd, 2008 Pride Stakes (G2)
3rd Look Here
Hernando
3.73
R. Beckett
E. Ahern
7th, 2009 E. P. Taylor Stakes (C1) View Video
4th Hindu Kush
Sadler's Wells
A. O'Brien
D. McCabe
10th, 2009 Chester Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Enroller
Marju
W. Muir
D. O'Donohoe
3rd, 2012 Claiming Stakes View Video
6th Washington Irving
Montjeu
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
8th, 2009 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
7th Frozen Fire
Montjeu
3.39
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
8th, 2010 Dubai City of Gold (G2) View Video
8th Doctor Fremantle
Sadler's Wells
S. Stoute
R. Moore
10th, 2010 Makybe Diva Stakes (G2)
9th Bashkirov
Galileo
A. O'Brien
J. Fortune
4th, 2012 Conditions View Video
10th Alessandro Volta
Montjeu
A. O'Brien
J. Spencer
20th, 2008 Melbourne Cup (G1)
11th Top Lock
Nayef
A. Balding
M. Dwyer
11th, 2008 English St. Leger (G1)
12th Whistledownwind
Danehill Dancer
J. Noseda
G. Mosse
8th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
13th Warringah
Galileo
S. Stoute
R. Mullen
16th, 2012 Adelaide Cup (G2)
14th Maidstone Mixture
Linamix

D. Tudhope
14th, 2008 English St. Leger (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories