Ticker
  • Illuminant stalks and pounces to win the Grade 1 Gamely at Santa Anita.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Cyrus Alexander puts away Shotgun Kowboy to win the Lone Star Handicap.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Tapitation rolls late to score in the Kingston Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bust Another runs away with Belmont's Mike Lee at odds of 19-1.Posted 1 day ago
  • Weekend Hideaway rolls home an easy winner of the Commentator Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • There's no catching Si Sage in the Grade 2 Charles Whittingham Stakes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lexie Lou returns to her winning ways in today's Grade 2 Nassau Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Enola Gray takes the Melair gate to wire.Posted 2 days ago
  • Surgical Strike charges on the outside to win the Arlington Classic (G3).Posted 2 days ago
  • Diva Express and I'm a Looker make a dead heat run in the Winning Colors (G3).Posted 2 days ago

2008 English St. Leger (G1)

Date/Track:
9/13/2008, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
1 13/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
3:07.92
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Conduit
Dalakhani
8.12
S. Stoute
F. Dettori
4th, 2009 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Unsung Heroine
High Chaparral
T. Stack
W. Lordan
2nd, 2008 Pride Stakes (G2)
3rd Look Here
Hernando
3.73
R. Beckett
E. Ahern
7th, 2009 E. P. Taylor Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Hindu Kush
Sadler's Wells
A. O'Brien
D. McCabe
10th, 2009 Chester Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Enroller
Marju
W. Muir
D. O'Donohoe
3rd, 2012 Claiming Stakes View Video
6th Washington Irving
Montjeu
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
8th, 2009 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
7th Frozen Fire
Montjeu
3.39
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
8th, 2010 Dubai City of Gold (G2) View Video
8th Doctor Fremantle
Sadler's Wells
S. Stoute
R. Moore
10th, 2010 Makybe Diva Stakes (G2)
9th Bashkirov
Galileo
A. O'Brien
J. Fortune
4th, 2012 Conditions View Video
10th Alessandro Volta
Montjeu
A. O'Brien
J. Spencer
20th, 2008 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
11th Top Lock
Nayef
A. Balding
M. Dwyer
11th, 2008 English St. Leger (G1) View Video
12th Whistledownwind
Danehill Dancer
J. Noseda
G. Mosse
8th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
13th Warringah
Galileo
S. Stoute
R. Mullen
16th, 2012 Adelaide Cup (G2)
14th Maidstone Mixture
Linamix

D. Tudhope
14th, 2008 English St. Leger (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories