Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 2 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 4 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 5 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 6 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 6 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 6 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2008 September Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
9/6/2008, Kempton Park-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:30.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Hattan
Halling
M. Mheiri
N. Callan
11th, 2011 Handicap View Video
2nd Illustrious Blue
Dansili
L. Oliver
P. Doe
9th, 2011 Chelmsford Stakes (G2)
3rd Mourilyan
Desert Prince
4.91
H. Brown
G. Baker
13th, 2010 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
4th Many Volumes
Chester House
S. Cecil
T. Queally
3rd, 2008 Foundation Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Lion Sands
Montjeu
A. bin Huzaim
J. Fortune
16th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th Galactic Star
Galileo
A. Al-Rayhi
R. Moore
10th, 2010 Handicap View Video
7th Blue Monday
Darshaan
R. Charlton
S. Drowne
5th, 2010 Tapster Stakes (LS)
8th Supersonic Dave
Swain
B. Meehan
R. Hills
8th, 2008 September Stakes (G3)
9th Young Mick
King's Theatre
G. Margarson
T. Quinn
5th, 2009 Floodlit Stakes (LS) View Video
10th Halicarnassus
Cape Cross
M. Channon
T. Culhane
6th, 2011 Arc Trial (G3) View Video
11th Humungous
Giant's Causeway
C. Egerton
C. Catlin
12th, 2009 Zetland Gold Cup (LS) View Video
12th Al Shemali
Medicean
6.09
A. Al-Rayhi
F. Dettori
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories