Ticker
  • Materiality turns away the challenge of Upstart to win the Florida Derby.Posted 23 hours ago
  • International Star reels in Stanford late to win the Louisiana Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox sweeps the 3yo filly stakes at Fair Grounds with today's win in the Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox sweeps the 3yo filly stakes at Fair Grounds with today's win in the Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Pants On Fire guts out a win in the Sir Shackleton.Posted 1 day ago
  • War Correspondent rolls late to win the Appleton.Posted 1 day ago
  • Prince Bishop wins the world's richest race; California Chrome 2nd.Posted 1 day ago
  • Dolniya dominates the boys in the Dubai Sheema ClassicPosted 1 day ago
  • Solow defeats The Grey Gatsby in the $6,000,000 Dubai TurfPosted 1 day ago
  • Secret Circle wins Golden Shaheen Sprint in Dubai.Posted 1 day ago

2008 Racing Post Trophy (G1)

Date/Track:
10/25/2008, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:39.17
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Crowded House
Rainbow Quest
6.42
B. Meehan
J. Spencer
14th, 2011 Godolphin Mile (G2)
2nd Jukebox Jury
Montjeu
6.04
M. Johnston
R. Ffrench
20th, 2011 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Skanky Biscuit
Peintre Celebre
B. Meehan
D. Bonilla
3rd, 2008 Racing Post Trophy (G1) View Video
4th Cornish
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
S. Levey
14th, 2009 Champion Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Courageous
Refuse To Bend
B. Smart
T. Durcan
2nd, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th Roman Glory
Soviet Star
B. Meehan
R. Winston
15th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th Weald Park
Cozzene
6.12
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
8th, 2009 Handicap View Video
8th Sri Putra
Oasis Dream
6.09
M. Jarvis
P. Robinson
5th, 2013 Rose of Lancaster Stakes (G3)
9th Red Spider
Red Ransom
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
9th, 2008 Racing Post Trophy (G1) View Video
10th Indian Ocean
Montjeu
A. O'Brien
W. Lordan
16th, 2012 Handicap View Video
11th Masterofthehorse
Sadler's Wells
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
9th, 2009 Cumberland Lodge Stakes (G3)
12th Midnight Cruiser
Captain Rio
R. Hannon
D. O'Neill
4th, AsD AlwOC (8/27/2011-R8)
13th Gibb River
Mr. Greeley
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Fanning
5th, 2009 Melrose Stakes (LS)
14th Marching Time
Sadler's Wells
S. Stoute
M. Kinane
3rd, 2015 Conditions View Video
15th Rising Prospect
Traditionally
G. Moore
P. McDonald
15th, 2008 Racing Post Trophy (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories