• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 1 day ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 3 days ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 3 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 3 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 4 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2008 Racing Post Trophy (G1)

10/25/2008, Doncaster-GB
1 mile (Turf)
2 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Crowded House
Rainbow Quest
B. Meehan
J. Spencer
14th, 2011 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
2nd Jukebox Jury
M. Johnston
R. Ffrench
20th, 2011 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Skanky Biscuit
Peintre Celebre
B. Meehan
D. Bonilla
3rd, 2008 Racing Post Trophy (G1) View Video
4th Cornish
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
S. Levey
14th, 2009 Champion Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Courageous
Refuse To Bend
B. Smart
T. Durcan
2nd, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th Roman Glory
Soviet Star
B. Meehan
R. Winston
15th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th Weald Park
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
8th, 2009 Handicap View Video
8th Sri Putra
Oasis Dream
M. Jarvis
P. Robinson
5th, 2013 Rose of Lancaster Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Red Spider
Red Ransom
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
9th, 2008 Racing Post Trophy (G1) View Video
10th Indian Ocean
A. O'Brien
W. Lordan
16th, 2012 Handicap View Video
11th Masterofthehorse
Sadler's Wells
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
9th, 2009 Cumberland Lodge Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Midnight Cruiser
Captain Rio
R. Hannon
D. O'Neill
16th, 2010 Jebel Ali Stakes (LS)
13th Gibb River
Mr. Greeley
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Fanning
5th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
14th Marching Time
Sadler's Wells
S. Stoute
M. Kinane
15th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Rising Prospect
G. Moore
P. McDonald
15th, 2008 Racing Post Trophy (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories