Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 2 days ago

2008 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1)

Date/Track:
10/5/2008, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:54.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Marchand D'Or
Marchand de Sable
7.56
F. Head
D. Bonilla
5th, 2012 Prix du Petit Couvert (G3)
2nd Moorhouse Lad
Bertolini
B. Smart
J. Crowley
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Borderlescott
Compton Place
5.79
R. Bastiman
P. Cosgrave
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Strike Up The Band
Cyrano de Bergerac
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
18th, 2011 Handicap View Video
5th Fleeting Spirit
Invincible Spirit
5.56
J. Noseda
R. Moore
5th, 2010 July Cup (G1)
6th Rock Harmonie
Rock of Gibraltar
C. Head-Maarek
C. Lemaire
6th, 2008 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1)
7th Tiza
Goldkeeper
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Soumillon
1st, 2012 Conditions View Video
8th Black Mambazo
Statue Of Liberty
L. Riccardi
D. Vargiu
5th, 2009 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
9th Equiano
Acclamation
5.79
B. Hills
S. Pasquier
12th, 2010 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1) View Video
10th National Colour
National Assembly
5.79
S. Tarry
K. Shea
10th, 2008 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1)
11th Enticing
Pivotal
W. Haggas
L. Jones
11th, 2008 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1)
12th Dandy Man
Mozart
5.12
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
4th, 2009 Rous Stakes
13th Green Manalishi
Green Desert
K. Ryan
I. Mendizabal
13th, 2008 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1)
14th Mariol
Munir
5.94
R. Collet
D. Boeuf
9th, 2013 Prix de Ris-Orangis (G3)
15th Captain Gerrard
Oasis Dream
B. Smart
T. Eaves
11th, 2009 Rous Stakes
16th Wi Dud
Elnadim
K. Ryan
N. Callan
5th, 2010 Queensferry Stakes (LS)
17th Abraham Lincoln
Danehill
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
17th, 2008 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories