Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 2 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 3 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 3 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 3 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 3 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 3 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 4 days ago

2008 Prix Marcel Boussac (G1)

Date/Track:
10/5/2008, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 F
Time:
1:36.00
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Proportional
Beat Hollow
C. Head-Maarek
S. Pasquier
4th, 2009 Prix de la Nonette (G3)
2nd Elusive Wave
Elusive City
3.39
J. Rouget
C. Lemaire
5th, 2010 Prix Daniel Wildenstein (G2) View Video
3rd Copperbeech
Red Ransom
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
12th, 2010 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS)
4th Plumania
Anabaa
6.48
A. Fabre
O. Peslier
11th, 2010 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
5th Marquesa
Kingmambo
D. Wachman
S. Heffernan
12th, 2009 Ruby Stakes (LS)
6th Go Lovely Rose
Pivotal
R. Collet
D. Boeuf
6th, 2008 Prix Marcel Boussac (G1)
7th Rose Diamond
Daylami
3.39
R. Charlton
R. Hughes
6th, GP AlwOC (1/28/2011-R5)
8th Ana Americana
American Post
P. Demercastel
I. Mendizabal
10th, 2009 Prix de Diane (G1) View Video
9th Palme Royale
Red Ransom
E. Lellouche
A. Crastus
9th, 2008 Prix Marcel Boussac (G1)
10th Denomination
Smart Strike
6.58
C. Head-Maarek
T. Gillet
5th, 2012 Hillsborough Stakes (G3)
11th Please Sing
Royal Applause
M. Channon
D. Holland
11th, 2010 Rosemary Handicap (LS) View Video
12th African Skies
Johannesburg
3.39
K. Ryan
N. Callan
7th, Dmr Allow (8/8/2009-R3)
13th Paidrin
Pulpit
J. Bolger
M. Kinane
13th, 2008 Prix Marcel Boussac (G1)
14th Again
Danehill Dancer
4.34
D. Wachman
J. Murtagh
7th, 2009 Prix de l'Opera (G1) View Video
15th Pill
Linamix
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Soumillon
15th, 2008 Prix Marcel Boussac (G1)
16th Maoineach
Congaree
J. Bolger
K. Manning
8th, 2009 Fred Darling Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories