Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 2 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 3 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 4 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 4 days ago

2008 Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
6/18/2008, Ascot-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:05.35
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Duke of Marmalade
Danehill
5.64
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
9th, 2008 Breeders' Cup Classic (G1) View Video
2nd Phoenix Tower
Chester House
S. Cecil
T. Durcan
2nd, 2008 Juddmonte International (G1)
3rd Pipedreamer
Selkirk
K. Ryan
J. Fortune
10th, 2010 Queen Anne Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Pressing
Soviet Star
6.12
M. Jarvis
N. Callan
6th, 2010 Premio Vittorio di Capua (G1) View Video
5th Ask
Sadler's Wells
5.77
S. Stoute
R. Moore
5th, 2010 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
6th Stotsfold
Barathea
5.23
W. Swinburn
A. Kirby
1st, 2010 Gala Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Loup Breton
Anabaa
6.30
T. Pletcher
C. Lemaire
8th, 2011 Bernard Baruch Handicap (G2) View Video
8th Petara Bay
Peintre Celebre
R. Mills
J. Crowley
13th, 2014 Conditions View Video
9th Hattan
Halling
M. Mheiri
S. Sanders
11th, 2011 Handicap View Video
10th Regime
Goland
M. Bell
J. Spencer
13th, 2008 Darley Stakes (G3)
11th Red Rock Canyon
Rock of Gibraltar
3.73
M. De Kock
S. Heffernan
14th, 2010 Handicap View Video
12th Sixties Icon
Galileo
3.23
J. Noseda
F. Dettori
13th, 2008 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories