Ticker
  • Strike Charmer (27-1) runs by Lady Eli late in the Ballston Spa.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Masochistic (1-5) sprints to an easy victory in the Pat O'Brien at Del Mar.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Arrogate (11-1) wins the Travers for fun in stakes record time!Posted 3 hours ago
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 4 hours ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Syndergaard makes short work of the Funny Cide to remain perfect in two starts.Posted 1 day ago

2008 Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
6/18/2008, Ascot-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:05.35
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Duke of Marmalade
Danehill
5.64
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
9th, 2008 Breeders Cup Classic (G1) View Video
2nd Phoenix Tower
Chester House
S. Cecil
T. Durcan
2nd, 2008 Juddmonte International (G1)
3rd Pipedreamer
Selkirk
K. Ryan
J. Fortune
10th, 2010 Queen Anne Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Pressing
Soviet Star
6.12
M. Jarvis
N. Callan
6th, 2010 Premio Vittorio Di Capua (G1) View Video
5th Ask
Sadler's Wells
5.77
S. Stoute
R. Moore
5th, 2010 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
6th Stotsfold
Barathea
5.23
W. Swinburn
A. Kirby
1st, 2010 Gala Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Loup Breton
Anabaa
6.30
T. Pletcher
C. Lemaire
8th, 2011 Bernard Baruch Handicap (G2) View Video
8th Petara Bay
Peintre Celebre
R. Mills
J. Crowley
13th, 2014 Conditions View Video
9th Hattan
Halling
M. Muhairi
S. Sanders
11th, 2011 Handicap View Video
10th Regime
Goland
M. Bell
J. Spencer
13th, 2008 Darley Stakes (G3)
11th Red Rock Canyon
Rock of Gibraltar
3.73
M. De Kock
S. Heffernan
14th, 2010 Handicap View Video
12th Sixties Icon
Galileo
3.23
J. Noseda
F. Dettori
13th, 2008 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories