Ticker
  • High Noon Rider wins the Better Talk Now as the longest shot on the board.Posted 1 day ago
  • It's all Stellar Wind in Del Mar's Torrey Pines.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Shipman both Smart and Fancy in winning another one at the Spa.Posted 2 days ago
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 3 days ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 3 days ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 3 days ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 3 days ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lubash runs by King Kreesa to score in the West Point.Posted 4 days ago

2008 Joel Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
10/3/2008, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:34.07
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Eagle Mountain
Rock of Gibraltar
6.55
M. De Kock
K. Shea
2nd, 2010 Conditions View Video
2nd Bankable
Medicean
5.05
L. Cumani
D. O'Neill
13th, 2011 Dubai Duty Free (G1) View Video
3rd Ordnance Row
Mark Of Esteem
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
18th, 2011 Handicap View Video
4th General Elliot
Rock of Gibraltar
P. Cole
S. Kelly
11th, 2010 Handicap View Video
5th Stubbs Art
Hawk Wing
D. Elsworth
J. Fortune
8th, 2011 Handicap View Video
6th Calming Influence
King's Best
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
9th, 2010 Queen Anne Stakes (G1) View Video
7th Eddie Jock
Almutawakel
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Staying On
Invincible Spirit
W. Swinburn
A. Kirby
9th, 2014 New York Turf Writers Cup Steeplechase (G1)
9th Shabiba
Seeking the Gold
M. Tregoning
R. Hills
9th, 2008 Joel Stakes (G3)
10th Moynahan
Johannesburg
P. Cole
N. Callan
17th, 2012 Handicap View Video
11th Perfect Stride
Oasis Dream
S. Stoute
R. Moore
10th, 2010 Dubai City of Gold (G2) View Video
12th Moyenne Corniche
Selkirk
G. Wragg
A. Munro
15th, 2011 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
13th Sharp Nephew
Dr Fong
B. Meehan
J. Spencer
13th, 2008 Joel Stakes (G3)
14th Fanjura
Marju
J. Noseda
J. Murtagh
4th, 2011 Eagle Farm Cup (G2)
15th Bestofthem
Stormin Fever
D. Mountain
P. Eddery
15th, 2008 Joel Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories