Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 2 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 3 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 4 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 4 days ago

2008 Joel Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
10/3/2008, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:34.07
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Eagle Mountain
Rock of Gibraltar
6.55
M. De Kock
K. Shea
2nd, 2010 Conditions View Video
2nd Bankable
Medicean
5.05
L. Cumani
D. O'Neill
13th, 2011 Dubai Duty Free (G1) View Video
3rd Ordnance Row
Mark of Esteem
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
18th, 2011 Handicap View Video
4th General Elliot
Rock of Gibraltar
P. Cole
S. Kelly
11th, 2010 Handicap View Video
5th Stubbs Art
Hawk Wing
D. Elsworth
J. Fortune
8th, 2011 Handicap View Video
6th Calming Influence
King's Best
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
9th, 2010 Queen Anne Stakes (G1) View Video
7th Eddie Jock
Almutawakel
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Staying On
Invincible Spirit
W. Swinburn
A. Kirby
9th, 2014 New York Turf Writers Cup Handicap (G1)
9th Shabiba
Seeking the Gold
M. Tregoning
R. Hills
9th, 2008 Joel Stakes (G3)
10th Moynahan
Johannesburg
P. Cole
N. Callan
17th, 2012 Handicap View Video
11th Perfect Stride
Oasis Dream
4.79
S. Stoute
R. Moore
10th, 2010 Dubai City of Gold (G2) View Video
12th Moyenne Corniche
Selkirk
G. Wragg
A. Munro
15th, 2011 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
13th Sharp Nephew
Dr Fong
B. Meehan
J. Spencer
13th, 2008 Joel Stakes (G3)
14th Fanjura
Marju
J. Noseda
J. Murtagh
4th, 2011 Eagle Farm Cup (G2)
15th Bestofthem
Stormin Fever
D. Mountain
P. Eddery
15th, 2008 Joel Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories