Ticker
  • Untrapped (11-1) rallies to win the Oklahoma Derby (G3).Posted 3 hours ago
  • Champion filly Champagne Room (1-5) returns to easy win in Remington Park Oaks.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 1 day ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 1 day ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 7 days ago

2008 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
9/12/2008, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:41.71
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Kite Wood
Galileo
5.89
M. Jarvis
P. Robinson
7th, 2010 Irish St. Leger (G1) View Video
2nd La De Two
Galileo
B. Hills
W. Buick
6th, 2011 Pontefract Castle Stakes (LS) View Video
3rd Monitor Closely
Oasis Dream
5.23
P. Chapple-Hyam
A. Munro
6th, 2011 Jockey Club Stakes (G2) View Video
4th Espiritu
Dansili
J. Noseda
F. Dettori
13th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Golden Sword
High Chaparral
4.34
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
6th, 2012 London News Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Lively Fling
Dynaformer
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
9th, 2009 Handicap View Video
8th Ouster
Lomitas
D. Elsworth
T. Quinn
8th, 2010 Handicap
10th Darley Sun
Tiger Hill
D. Simcock
R. Mullen
15th, 2012 Handicap View Video
11th Anthology
Haafhd
B. Smart
T. Durcan
9th, 2010 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

EBF Inspirepac Maiden Stakes(Div.I): Class 4-Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only. **Lively Fling & Ouster Dead-Heat For 8th Place.**