Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 5 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 5 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 6 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 6 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 6 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 6 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 6 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 6 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 6 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 7 days ago

2008 Epsom Oaks (G1)

Date/Track:
6/6/2008, Epsom-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
2:36.89
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Look Here
Hernando
3.73
R. Beckett
S. Sanders
7th, 2009 E. P. Taylor Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Moonstone
Dalakhani
A. O'Brien
R. Hughes
6th, 2008 Prix Royal-Oak (G1)
3rd Katiyra
Peintre Celebre
J. Oxx
M. Kinane
6th, 2009 Nassau Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Clowance
Montjeu
5.12
R. Charlton
F. Dettori
3rd, 2011 Coronation Cup (G1) View Video
5th Lush Lashes
Galileo
6.59
J. Bolger
K. Manning
10th, 2010 Prix de l'Opera (G1) View Video
6th Cape Amber
Cape Cross
R. Beckett
J. Spencer
5th, 2009 Upavon Fillies' Stakes (LS)
7th Michita
Dynaformer
6.09
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
3rd, 2008 Prix Vermeille (G1) View Video
8th Savethisdanceforme
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
8th, 2008 Epsom Oaks (G1)
9th Chinese White
Dalakhani
D. Weld
P. Smullen
1st, 2010 Pretty Polly Stakes (G1) View Video
10th Saphira's Fire
Cape Cross
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
10th, 2011 Dahlia Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Miracle Seeker
Rainbow Quest
C. Cox
A. Kirby
8th, 2009 Lancashire Oaks (G2) View Video
12th Sugar Mint
High Chaparral
J. Hollendorfer
M. Hills
9th, 2008 Nassau Stakes (G1)
13th Sail
Sadler's Wells
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
8th, 2008 Pride Stakes (G2)
14th Tiffany Diamond
Sadler's Wells
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
14th, 2008 Epsom Oaks (G1)
15th Adored
Galileo
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
12th, 2008 Prix de Royallieu (G2)
16th Ice Queen
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
D. McCabe
10th, 2008 Prix de Royallieu (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories