Ticker
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Syndergaard makes short work of the Funny Cide to remain perfect in two starts.Posted 12 hours ago
  • On Leave (9-5) wins the Riskaverse for her third consecutive victory.Posted 1 day ago
  • Chad Brown earns career victory #1,000 as Mr. Maybe scores in the John's Call.Posted 2 days ago
  • Rachel's Temper (3-1) gets the job done in the Summer Colony.Posted 4 days ago
  • Midnight Storm (3-10) holds off Om to win the Grade 2 Del Mar Mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • Camp Creek (26-1) comes from well back to pull the upset in the Breeders' Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion (8-5) powers by Catch a Glimpse late in the Lake Placid.Posted 5 days ago
  • California Chrome rolls to victory over Beholder and Dortmund in the Pacific Classic.Posted 6 days ago
  • Ashleyluvssugar (5-2)  just holds off Metaboss in the Del Mar Handicap.Posted 6 days ago

2008 Epsom Oaks (G1)

Date/Track:
6/6/2008, Epsom-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
2:36.89
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Look Here
Hernando
3.73
R. Beckett
S. Sanders
7th, 2009 E. P. Taylor Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Moonstone
Dalakhani
A. O'Brien
R. Hughes
6th, 2008 Prix Royal-Oak (G1)
3rd Katiyra
Peintre Celebre
J. Oxx
M. Kinane
6th, 2009 Nassau Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Clowance
Montjeu
5.12
R. Charlton
F. Dettori
3rd, 2011 Coronation Cup (G1) View Video
5th Lush Lashes
Galileo
6.59
J. Bolger
K. Manning
10th, 2010 Prix De l'Opera (G1)
6th Cape Amber
Cape Cross
R. Beckett
J. Spencer
5th, 2009 Upavon Fillies' Stakes (LS)
7th Michita
Dynaformer
6.09
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
3rd, 2008 Prix Vermeille (G1) View Video
8th Savethisdanceforme
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
8th, 2008 Epsom Oaks (G1)
9th Chinese White
Dalakhani
D. Weld
P. Smullen
1st, 2010 Pretty Polly Stakes (G1)
10th Saphira's Fire
Cape Cross
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
10th, 2011 Dahlia Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Miracle Seeker
Rainbow Quest
C. Cox
A. Kirby
8th, 2009 Lancashire Oaks (G2) View Video
12th Sugar Mint
High Chaparral
J. Hollendorfer
M. Hills
9th, 2008 Nassau Stakes (G1)
13th Sail
Sadler's Wells
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
8th, 2008 Pride Stakes (G2)
14th Tiffany Diamond
Sadler's Wells
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
14th, 2008 Epsom Oaks (G1)
15th Adored
Galileo
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
12th, 2008 Prix de Royallieu (G2)
16th Ice Queen
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
D. McCabe
10th, 2008 Prix de Royallieu (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories