Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 1 day ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 2 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 3 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 4 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 4 days ago

2008 Epsom Oaks (G1)

Date/Track:
6/6/2008, Epsom-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
2:36.89
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Look Here
Hernando
3.73
R. Beckett
S. Sanders
7th, 2009 E. P. Taylor Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Moonstone
Dalakhani
A. O'Brien
R. Hughes
6th, 2008 Prix Royal-Oak (G1)
3rd Katiyra
Peintre Celebre
J. Oxx
M. Kinane
6th, 2009 Nassau Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Clowance
Montjeu
5.12
R. Charlton
F. Dettori
3rd, 2011 Coronation Cup (G1) View Video
5th Lush Lashes
Galileo
6.59
J. Bolger
K. Manning
10th, 2010 Prix de l'Opera (G1) View Video
6th Cape Amber
Cape Cross
R. Beckett
J. Spencer
5th, 2009 Upavon Fillies' Stakes (LS)
7th Michita
Dynaformer
6.09
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
3rd, 2008 Prix Vermeille (G1) View Video
8th Savethisdanceforme
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
8th, 2008 Epsom Oaks (G1)
9th Chinese White
Dalakhani
D. Weld
P. Smullen
1st, 2010 Pretty Polly Stakes (G1)
10th Saphira's Fire
Cape Cross
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
10th, 2011 Dahlia Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Miracle Seeker
Rainbow Quest
C. Cox
A. Kirby
8th, 2009 Lancashire Oaks (G2) View Video
12th Sugar Mint
High Chaparral
J. Hollendorfer
M. Hills
9th, 2008 Nassau Stakes (G1)
13th Sail
Sadler's Wells
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
8th, 2008 Pride Stakes (G2)
14th Tiffany Diamond
Sadler's Wells
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
14th, 2008 Epsom Oaks (G1)
15th Adored
Galileo
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
12th, 2008 Prix de Royallieu (G2)
16th Ice Queen
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
D. McCabe
10th, 2008 Prix de Royallieu (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories