Ticker
  • Belvoir Bay (7-1) takes them all the way in the Torrey Pines.Posted 1 day ago
  • Strike Charmer (27-1) runs by Lady Eli late in the Ballston Spa.Posted 2 days ago
  • Masochistic (1-5) sprints to an easy victory in the Pat O'Brien at Del Mar.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate (11-1) wins the Travers for fun in stakes record time!Posted 2 days ago
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 2 days ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 2 days ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 2 days ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 2 days ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 3 days ago

2008 Hong Kong Vase (G1)

Date/Track:
12/14/2008, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:29.14
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Doctor Dino
Muhtathir
4.39
R. Gibson
O. Peslier
8th, 2009 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
2nd Purple Moon
Galileo
5.23
L. Cumani
J. Spencer
3rd, 2010 Goodwood Cup (G2) View Video
3rd Jaguar Mail
Jungle Pocket
7.76
N. Hori
M. Kinane
16th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
4th The Bogberry
Hawk Wing
3.39
R. Tugusev
C. Soumillon
10th, 2010 Prix Dollar (G2)
5th Packing Winner
Zabeel
P. Ho
D. Whyte
10th, 2011 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
6th Buccellati
Soviet Star
3.89
M. Moroney
W. Buick
11th, 2012 Carlyon Cup (G3)
7th Muhannak
Chester House
5.23
B. Cecil
P. Smullen
4th, Hol AlwOC (6/10/2010-R3)
8th Ambitious General
General Nediym
D. Hall
E. Saint-Martin
8th, 2008 Hong Kong Vase (G1) View Video
9th Douro Valley
Encosta de Lago
P. Morgan
D. Beadman
9th, 2008 Hong Kong Vase (G1) View Video
10th Poseidon Adventure
Sadler's Wells
W. Figge
A. Suborics
4th, 2009 Preis von Europa (G1) View Video
11th Mourilyan
Desert Prince
4.91
H. Brown
R. Moore
13th, 2010 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
12th Mores Wells
Sadler's Wells
4.45
M. Delzangles
D. McDonogh
8th, 2011 Canadian International Stakes (G1) View Video
13th Jackpot Delight
Danasinga
C. Fownes
G. Mosse
7th, 2010 Sha Tin Trophy (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories