Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 3 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 4 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 5 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 5 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 5 days ago

2008 Hong Kong Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
12/14/2008, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:00.92
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Eagle Mountain
Rock of Gibraltar
6.55
M. De Kock
K. Shea
2nd, 2010 Conditions View Video
2nd Balius
Mujahid
3.39
A. bin Huzaim
G. Mosse
2nd, 2010 Conditions Stakes View Video
3rd Linngari
Indian Ridge
5.79
S. Stoute
R. Moore
3rd, 2008 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
4th Viva Pataca
Marju
6.34
J. Moore
D. Beadman
3rd, 2011 Champions & Chater Cup (LS) View Video
5th Bullish Luck
Royal Academy
A. Cruz
C. Soumillon
5th, 2008 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
6th Loup Breton
Anabaa
6.30
T. Pletcher
A. Crastus
8th, 2011 Bernard Baruch Handicap (G2) View Video
7th Out Of Control
Vettori
4.89
R. Frankel
G. Gomez
7th, 2008 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
8th Sight Winner
Faltaat
5.12
J. Size
D. Whyte
13th, 2012 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
9th Hawkes Bay
Vettori
D. Hall
B. Prebble
9th, 2008 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
10th Trincot
Peintre Celebre
P. Demercastel
I. Mendizabal
7th, 2009 Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) View Video
11th Artiste Royal
Danehill
5.23
N. Drysdale
O. Peslier
6th, 2009 Clement L. Hirsch Turf Championship (G1) View Video
12th Viva Macau
Sendawar
J. Moore
Z. Purton
7th, 2009 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
13th Estejo
Johan Cruyff
R. Rohne
D. Porcu
8th, 2012 Premio Presidente della Repubblica (G1) View Video
14th Lush Lashes
Galileo
6.59
J. Bolger
K. Manning
10th, 2010 Prix de l'Opera (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories