Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 3 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 3 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 4 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 4 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 5 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 9 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 10 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 11 days ago

2008 Hong Kong Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
12/14/2008, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:00.92
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Eagle Mountain
Rock of Gibraltar
6.55
M. De Kock
K. Shea
2nd, 2010 Conditions View Video
2nd Balius
Mujahid
3.39
A. bin Huzaim
G. Mosse
2nd, 2010 Conditions Stakes View Video
3rd Linngari
Indian Ridge
5.79
S. Stoute
R. Moore
3rd, 2008 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
4th Viva Pataca
Marju
6.34
J. Moore
D. Beadman
3rd, 2011 Champions & Chater Cup (LS) View Video
5th Bullish Luck
Royal Academy
A. Cruz
C. Soumillon
5th, 2008 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
6th Loup Breton
Anabaa
6.30
T. Pletcher
A. Crastus
8th, 2011 Bernard Baruch Handicap (G2) View Video
7th Out Of Control
Vettori
4.89
R. Frankel
G. Gomez
7th, 2008 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
8th Sight Winner
Faltaat
5.12
J. Size
D. Whyte
13th, 2012 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
9th Hawkes Bay
Vettori
D. Hall
B. Prebble
9th, 2008 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
10th Trincot
Peintre Celebre
P. Demercastel
I. Mendizabal
7th, 2009 Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) View Video
11th Artiste Royal
Danehill
5.23
N. Drysdale
O. Peslier
6th, 2009 Clement L. Hirsch Turf Championship (G1) View Video
12th Viva Macau
Sendawar
J. Moore
Z. Purton
7th, 2009 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
13th Estejo
Johan Cruyff
R. Rohne
D. Porcu
8th, 2012 Premio Presidente della Repubblica (G1) View Video
14th Lush Lashes
Galileo
J. Bolger
K. Manning
10th, 2010 Prix De l'Opera (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories