Ticker
  • Azar gets there late to win Saratoga's With Anticipation.Posted 4 hours ago
  • High Noon Rider wins the Better Talk Now as the longest shot on the board.Posted 2 days ago
  • It's all Stellar Wind in Del Mar's Torrey Pines.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Shipman both Smart and Fancy in winning another one at the Spa.Posted 3 days ago
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 3 days ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 4 days ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 4 days ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 4 days ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 4 days ago

2008 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
7/31/2008, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:06.43
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Indian Days
Daylami
5.59
J. Given
A. Munro
11th, 2012 Dubai City of Gold (G2) View Video
2nd Military Power
Dubai Destination
J. Hills
L. Jones
4th, 2009 Zetland Gold Cup (LS) View Video
3rd Drill Sergeant
Rock of Gibraltar
M. Johnston
G. Fairley
10th, 2010 Handicap View Video
4th Age Of Reason
Halling
M. Johnston
F. Dettori
4th, 2011 Conditions Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Steele Tango
Okawango
3.39
R. Teal
T. Durcan
3rd, 2011 Tapster Stakes (LS)
6th Ramona Chase
High Chaparral
S. Kirk
R. Hughes
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
7th Upton Grey
Dalakhani
J. Gosden
R. Mullen
3rd, 2010 Handicap View Video
8th Porthole
Mizzen Mast
B. Hills
C. Catlin
8th, 2008 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Latin Lad
Hernando
R. Hannon
F. Norton
9th, 2008 Heritage Handicap View Video
10th Hunting Country
Cape Cross
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
9th, 2008 Handicap View Video
11th Dr. Faustus
Sadler's Wells
S. Stoute
R. Moore
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Dona Alba
Peintre Celebre
J. Dunlop
E. Ahern
9th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
13th Dauberval
Noverre
S. Kirk
M. Dwyer
13th, 2008 Heritage Handicap View Video
14th Siberian Tiger
Xaar
M. Channon
D. Holland
8th, 2010 Handicap View Video
15th Khateeb
King's Best
M. Jarvis
R. Hills
9th, 2009 Joel Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Marjorie And Bernard Benham Emerald Anniversary Stakes(Heritage Handicap): Class 2 Restricted To 3YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Rated 0-110.