Ticker
  • Polar River wins the UAE 1000 Guineas by a pole.Posted 1 day ago
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 5 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 6 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 6 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 6 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 6 days ago

2008 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
7/31/2008, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:06.43
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Indian Days
Daylami
5.59
J. Given
A. Munro
11th, 2012 Dubai City of Gold (G2) View Video
2nd Military Power
Dubai Destination
J. Hills
L. Jones
4th, 2009 Zetland Gold Cup (LS) View Video
3rd Drill Sergeant
Rock of Gibraltar
M. Johnston
G. Fairley
10th, 2010 Handicap View Video
4th Age Of Reason
Halling
M. Johnston
F. Dettori
4th, 2011 Conditions Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Steele Tango
Okawango
3.39
R. Teal
T. Durcan
3rd, 2011 Tapster Stakes (LS)
6th Ramona Chase
High Chaparral
S. Kirk
R. Hughes
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
7th Upton Grey
Dalakhani
J. Gosden
R. Mullen
3rd, 2010 Handicap View Video
8th Porthole
Mizzen Mast
B. Hills
C. Catlin
8th, 2008 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Latin Lad
Hernando
R. Hannon
F. Norton
9th, 2008 Heritage Handicap View Video
10th Hunting Country
Cape Cross
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
9th, 2008 Handicap View Video
11th Dr. Faustus
Sadler's Wells
S. Stoute
R. Moore
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Dona Alba
Peintre Celebre
J. Dunlop
E. Ahern
9th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
13th Dauberval
Noverre
S. Kirk
M. Dwyer
13th, 2008 Heritage Handicap View Video
14th Siberian Tiger
Xaar
M. Channon
D. Holland
8th, 2010 Handicap View Video
15th Khateeb
King's Best
M. Jarvis
R. Hills
9th, 2009 Joel Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Marjorie And Bernard Benham Emerald Anniversary Stakes(Heritage Handicap): Class 2 Restricted To 3YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Rated 0-110.