Ticker
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 40 minutes ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Lubash runs by King Kreesa to score in the West Point.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Sudden Surprise much the best in the Funny Cide.Posted 1 day ago
  • Stormy Regatta a game winner of the Riskaverse.Posted 1 day ago
  • Da Big Hoss roles down the lane to score in the John's Call.Posted 2 days ago
  • Catch My Drift romps home a big winner in the Summer Colony.Posted 4 days ago
  • Jess's Dream, first foal and second runner of Rachel Alexandra, wins his career debut.Posted 4 days ago
  • Gary Stevens completes a big weekend with a Del Mar Mile win aboard Avanzare.Posted 5 days ago
  • Stallwalkin' Dude wins a three-horse photo thriller in the Tale of the Cat.Posted 5 days ago

2008 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
6/18/2008, Ascot-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:39.63
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mr Aviator
Lear Fan
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
7th, 2008 Foundation Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Docofthebay
Docksider
J. Osborne
S. Kelly
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Royal Power
Xaar
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
6th, 2011 Polar Mile Cup (LS)
4th Kavachi
Cadeaux Genereux
G. Moore
F. Norton
8th, 2010 Handicap View Video
5th Bankable
Medicean
5.05
L. Cumani
F. Dettori
13th, 2011 Dubai Duty Free (G1) View Video
6th Ballinteni
Machiavellian
G. Kelleway
C. Lemaire
11th, 2009 Darley Stakes (G3)
7th Diamond Tycoon
Johannesburg
6.23
B. Meehan
N. Callan
1st, 2009 Fair Grounds Handicap (G3) View Video
8th Humungous
Giant's Causeway
C. Egerton
S. Drowne
12th, 2009 Zetland Gold Cup (LS) View Video
9th Orchard Supreme
Titus Livius
R. Hannon
M. Dwyer
10th, 2009 Handicap View Video
10th Extraterrestrial
Mind Games
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Dream Lodge
Grand Lodge
J. Given
T. Queally
16th, 2011 Handicap View Video
12th Overturn
Barathea
W. Swinburn
S. Golam
8th, 2012 Conditions View Video
13th Yarqus
Diktat
3.23
C. Brittain
H. Turner
6th, SA Allow (1/4/2009-R8)
14th We'll Come
Elnadim
M. Jarvis
P. Robinson
13th, 2012 Handicap View Video
16th Flipando
Sri Pekan
D. Barron
J. Spencer
20th, 2011 Handicap View Video
17th Dubai's Touch
Dr Fong
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
14th, 2010 Handicap View Video
19th Final Verse
Mark Of Esteem
J. Chapple-Hyam
J. Egan
8th, 2009 Handicap View Video
20th Oceana Gold
Primo Valentino
A. Balding
W. Buick
20th, 2008 Heritage Handicap View Video
21th Lang Shining
Dr Fong
S. Stoute
R. Moore
6th, 2011 Claiming Stakes
22th Emerald Wilderness
Green Desert
A. King
T. Durcan
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
23th Mujood
Mujahid
E. Johnson Houghton
S. Carson
11th, 2010 Handicap View Video
25th Samarinda
Rahy
P. Sly
P. Doe
5th, 2010 Handicap View Video
29th Fight Club
Lavirco
3.39
R. Brotherton
S. Sanders
6th, 2008 Gala Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Royal Hunt Cup(Heritage Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-115.