Ticker
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 4 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 5 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 5 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 5 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 8 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 9 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 11 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 11 days ago

2008 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
6/18/2008, Ascot-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:39.63
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mr Aviator
Lear Fan
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
7th, 2008 Foundation Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Docofthebay
Docksider
J. Osborne
S. Kelly
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Royal Power
Xaar
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
6th, 2011 Polar Mile Cup (LS)
4th Kavachi
Cadeaux Genereux
G. Moore
F. Norton
8th, 2010 Handicap View Video
5th Bankable
Medicean
5.05
L. Cumani
F. Dettori
13th, 2011 Dubai Duty Free (G1) View Video
6th Ballinteni
Machiavellian
G. Kelleway
C. Lemaire
11th, 2009 Darley Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Diamond Tycoon
Johannesburg
6.23
B. Meehan
N. Callan
1st, 2009 Fair Grounds Handicap (G3) View Video
8th Humungous
Giant's Causeway
C. Egerton
S. Drowne
12th, 2009 Zetland Gold Cup (LS) View Video
9th Orchard Supreme
Titus Livius
R. Hannon
M. Dwyer
10th, 2009 Handicap View Video
10th Extraterrestrial
Mind Games
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Dream Lodge
Grand Lodge
J. Given
T. Queally
16th, 2011 Handicap View Video
12th Overturn
Barathea
W. Swinburn
S. Golam
8th, 2012 Conditions View Video
13th Yarqus
Diktat
3.23
C. Brittain
H. Turner
6th, SA Allow (1/4/2009-R8)
14th We'll Come
Elnadim
M. Jarvis
P. Robinson
13th, 2012 Handicap View Video
16th Flipando
Sri Pekan
D. Barron
J. Spencer
20th, 2011 Handicap View Video
17th Dubai's Touch
Dr Fong
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
14th, 2010 Handicap View Video
19th Final Verse
Mark of Esteem
J. Chapple-Hyam
J. Egan
8th, 2009 Handicap View Video
20th Oceana Gold
Primo Valentino
A. Balding
W. Buick
20th, 2008 Heritage Handicap View Video
21th Lang Shining
Dr Fong
S. Stoute
R. Moore
6th, 2011 Claiming Stakes
22th Emerald Wilderness
Green Desert
A. King
T. Durcan
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
23th Mujood
Mujahid
E. Johnson Houghton
S. Carson
11th, 2010 Handicap View Video
25th Samarinda
Rahy
P. Sly
P. Doe
5th, 2010 Handicap View Video
29th Fight Club
Lavirco
3.39
R. Brotherton
S. Sanders
6th, 2008 Gala Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Royal Hunt Cup(Heritage Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-115.