Ticker
  • Breaking Lucky edges Shaman Ghost in the Prince of Wales.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 1 day ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 3 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 4 days ago

2008 Give Thanks Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
8/8/2008, Cork-IRE
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
2:35.28
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Unsung Heroine
High Chaparral
T. Stack
W. Lordan
2nd, 2008 Pride Stakes (G2)
2nd Hasanka
Kalanisi
J. Oxx
M. Kinane
5th, 2008 Irish St. Leger (G1) View Video
3rd Arkadina
Danehill
D. Wachman
D. McDonogh
3rd, 2008 Give Thanks Stakes (G3)
4th Ezima
Sadler's Wells
J. Bolger
K. Manning
7th, 2008 Prix De Royallieu (G2)
5th Hold Me Love Me
Sadler's Wells
A. O'Brien
W. Supple
5th, 2008 Give Thanks Stakes (G3)
6th Honoria
Sadler's Wells
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
11th, 2008 Prix De Royallieu (G2)
7th Love To Dance
Sadler's Wells
A. O'Brien
M. Payne
7th, 2008 Give Thanks Stakes (G3)
8th Sweet Sixteen
Sadler's Wells
J. Jenkins
S. Levey
8th, 2008 Give Thanks Stakes (G3)
9th Juniper Berry
Galileo
J. Murphy
C. Hayes
9th, 2008 Give Thanks Stakes (G3)
10th Nick's Nikita
Pivotal
M. Halford
R. Cleary
10th, 2008 Give Thanks Stakes (G3)
11th Glitter Baby
Danehill Dancer
P. Cashman
M. Hussey
18th, 2009 Premier Handicap View Video
12th Chinese White
Dalakhani
D. Weld
P. Smullen
1st, 2010 Pretty Polly Stakes (G1)
13th Sail
Sadler's Wells
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
8th, 2008 Pride Stakes (G2)
14th Gentle On My Mind
Sadler's Wells
A. O'Brien
W. Lee
14th, 2008 Give Thanks Stakes (G3)
15th Always Beautiful
Kingmambo
D. Wachman
F. Berry
11th, 2009 Noblesse Stakes (G3)
16th Perihelion
Galileo
A. O'Brien
D. McCabe
5th, 2008 Pride Stakes (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories