Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 4 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 4 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 4 days ago

2008 Epsom Derby (G1)

Date/Track:
6/7/2008, Epsom-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:36.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st New Approach
Galileo
7.47
J. Bolger
K. Manning
1st, 2008 Champion Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Tartan Bearer
Spectrum
6.06
S. Stoute
R. Moore
2nd, 2009 King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Casual Conquest
Hernando
4.05
D. Weld
P. Smullen
7th, 2009 Irish Champion Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Doctor Fremantle
Sadler's Wells
S. Stoute
K. McEvoy
10th, 2010 Makybe Diva Stakes (G2)
5th Washington Irving
Montjeu
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
8th, 2009 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
6th Alessandro Volta
Montjeu
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
20th, 2008 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
7th Rio De La Plata
Rahy
7.23
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
5th, 2012 Winter Hill Stakes (G3)
8th Tajaaweed
Dynaformer
7.49
S. Stoute
R. Hills
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Bouguereau
Alhaarth
P. Chapple-Hyam
A. Munro
11th, 2010 Chester Handicap (LS)
10th Curtain Call
Sadler's Wells
L. Cumani
J. Spencer
10th, 2009 September Stakes (G3)
11th Frozen Fire
Montjeu
3.39
A. O'Brien
M. Kinane
8th, 2010 Dubai City of Gold (G2) View Video
12th King of Rome
Montjeu
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
5th, 2011 Handicap View Video
13th Alan Devonshire
Mtoto
M. Tompkins
P. Mulrennan
10th, 2009 Conditions View Video
14th Kandahar Run
Rock of Gibraltar
S. Cecil
T. Durcan
14th, 2008 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
15th Bashkirov
Galileo
A. O'Brien
D. McCabe
4th, 2012 Conditions View Video
16th Maidstone Mixture
Linamix

M. O'Connell
14th, 2008 English St. Leger (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

**Race Replay Begins At 5:33.**