Ticker
  • Strike Charmer (27-1) runs by Lady Eli late in the Ballston Spa.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Masochistic (1-5) sprints to an easy victory in the Pat O'Brien at Del Mar.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Arrogate (11-1) wins the Travers for fun in stakes record time!Posted 3 hours ago
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 4 hours ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Syndergaard makes short work of the Funny Cide to remain perfect in two starts.Posted 1 day ago

2008 English 2000 Guineas (G1)

Date/Track:
5/3/2008, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:39.14
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Henrythenavigator
Kingmambo
7.74
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
2nd, 2008 Breeders Cup Classic (G1) View Video
2nd New Approach
Galileo
7.73
J. Bolger
K. Manning
1st, 2008 Champion Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Stubbs Art
Hawk Wing
D. Elsworth
S. Sanders
8th, 2011 Handicap View Video
4th Raven's Pass
Elusive Quality
8.06
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
1st, 2008 Breeders Cup Classic (G1) View Video
5th Dream Eater
Night Shift
A. Balding
M. Dwyer
13th, 2011 Heritage Handicap View Video
6th Moynahan
Johannesburg
P. Cole
T. Quinn
17th, 2012 Handicap View Video
7th Stimulation
Choisir
4.79
H. Morrison
S. Drowne
8th, 2010 Juddmonte International (G1) View Video
8th Plan
Storm Cat
3.39
A. O'Brien
M. Kinane
11th, 2009 Arlington Handicap (G3)
9th Strike The Deal
Van Nistelrooy
3.39
J. Noseda
E. Ahern
14th, 2009 Breeders Cup Turf Sprint (LS) View Video
10th Ibn Khaldun
Dubai Destination
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
8th, 2010 Jebel Hatta (G2) View Video
11th Scintillo
Fantastic Light
5.37
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
8th, 2010 Charles Whittingham Memorial Hcp. (G1) View Video
12th Perfect Stride
Oasis Dream
4.79
S. Stoute
R. Moore
10th, 2010 Dubai City of Gold (G2) View Video
13th Alfathaa
Nayef
W. Haggas
R. Hills
2nd, 2009 Handicap View Video
14th Bahamian Kid
Bahamian Bounty
R. Hollinshead
T. Durcan
14th, 2008 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
15th Fireside
Dr Fong
P. Chapple-Hyam
A. Munro
15th, 2008 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories