• Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 2 days ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 5 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 6 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 6 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2008 English 1000 Guineas (G1)

5/4/2008, Newmarket-GB
1 mile (Turf)
3 F
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Natagora
Divine Light
P. Bary
C. Lemaire
2nd, 2008 Prix de la Foret (G1)
2nd Spacious
J. Fanshawe
J. Spencer
6th, 2010 Sun Chariot Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Saoirse Abu
Mr. Greeley
J. Bolger
K. Manning
5th, 2008 Irish 1000 Guineas (G1)
4th Infallible
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
5th, 2008 Lennox Stakes (G2)
5th Nahoodh
M. Channon
R. Hughes
8th, 2008 Premio Roma (G1) View Video
6th Lush Lashes
J. Bolger
K. McEvoy
10th, 2010 Prix de l'Opera (G1) View Video
7th Royal Confidence
Royal Applause
B. Hills
M. Hills
4th, 2009 Guisborough Stakes (LS)
8th Muthabara
Red Ransom
J. Dunlop
R. Hills
7th, 2008 Sky 432 Stakes (G3)
9th Kitty Matcham
Rock of Gibraltar
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
8th, 2008 Ribblesdale Stakes (G2)
10th Savethisdanceforme
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
8th, 2008 Epsom Oaks (G1)
11th Max One Two Three
Princely Heir
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
11th, 2008 English 1000 Guineas (G1)
12th Lady Deauville
P. Blockley
S. Pasquier
4th, 2009 Warwickshire Oaks (LS) View Video
13th Laureldean Gale
Grand Slam
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
5th, CD Allow (5/22/2009-R10)
14th Spinning Lucy
Spinning World
B. Hills
W. Buick
10th, 2008 Boadicea Fillies' Stakes (LS)
15th Francesca D'Gorgio
Proud Citizen
J. Noseda
T. Durcan
15th, 2008 English 1000 Guineas (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories