Ticker
  • Fear the Cowboy (7-2) comes running late to capture the Grade 3 Skip Away.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Fast and Accurate (24-1) bursts through to upset the Grade 3 Spiral.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Purely a Dream (12-1) pulls ahead in the stretch to take the Grade 3 Bourbonette Oaks.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Arrogate, despite a dreadful break, wins the Dubai World Cup easily.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Jack Hobbs is much the best in the Sheema Classic.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Vivlos flies late to get up for the win in the $6 million Dubai Turf.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Mind Your Biscuits rallies widest of all to win the Golden Shaheen going away.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Thunder Snow nips Epicharis in a UAE Derby thriller.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Second Summer rolls late to upset the Godolphin Mile.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Arrogate draws post position #9 for Saturday's Dubai World Cup.Posted 3 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Dubai World Cup 2017

2008 English 1000 Guineas (G1)

Date/Track:
5/4/2008, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
1:38.99
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Natagora
Divine Light
P. Bary
C. Lemaire
2nd, 2008 Prix de la Foret (G1)
2nd Spacious
Nayef
6.47
J. Fanshawe
J. Spencer
6th, 2010 Sun Chariot Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Saoirse Abu
Mr. Greeley
J. Bolger
K. Manning
5th, 2008 Irish 1000 Guineas (G1)
4th Infallible
Pivotal
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
5th, 2008 Lennox Stakes (G2)
5th Nahoodh
Clodovil
M. Channon
R. Hughes
8th, 2008 Premio Roma (G1) View Video
6th Lush Lashes
Galileo
6.59
J. Bolger
K. McEvoy
10th, 2010 Prix de l'Opera (G1) View Video
7th Royal Confidence
Royal Applause
B. Hills
M. Hills
4th, 2009 Guisborough Stakes (LS)
8th Muthabara
Red Ransom
J. Dunlop
R. Hills
7th, 2008 Sky 432 Stakes (G3)
9th Kitty Matcham
Rock of Gibraltar
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
8th, 2008 Ribblesdale Stakes (G2)
10th Savethisdanceforme
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
8th, 2008 Epsom Oaks (G1)
11th Max One Two Three
Princely Heir
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
11th, 2008 English 1000 Guineas (G1)
12th Lady Deauville
Fasliyev
P. Blockley
S. Pasquier
4th, 2009 Warwickshire Oaks (LS) View Video
13th Laureldean Gale
Grand Slam
4.89
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
5th, CD Allow (5/22/2009-R10)
14th Spinning Lucy
Spinning World
B. Hills
W. Buick
10th, 2008 Boadicea Fillies' Stakes (LS)
15th Francesca D'Gorgio
Proud Citizen
4.79
J. Noseda
T. Durcan
15th, 2008 English 1000 Guineas (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories