Ticker
  • High Noon Rider wins the Better Talk Now as the longest shot on the board.Posted 7 hours ago
  • It's all Stellar Wind in Del Mar's Torrey Pines.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Shipman both Smart and Fancy in winning another one at the Spa.Posted 1 day ago
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 2 days ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 2 days ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 2 days ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 2 days ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lubash runs by King Kreesa to score in the West Point.Posted 3 days ago

2008 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1)

Date/Track:
3/29/2008, Nad Al Sheba-UAE
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:28.45
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sun Classique
Fuji Kiseki
M. De Kock
K. Shea
1st, 2008 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
2nd Viva Pataca
Marju
6.34
J. Moore
D. Beadman
3rd, 2011 Champions & Chater Cup (LS) View Video
3rd Doctor Dino
Muhtathir
4.39
R. Gibson
O. Peslier
8th, 2009 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
4th Quijano
Acatenango
4.56
P. Schiergen
A. Starke
7th, 2010 Gran Premio Del Jockey Club (G1) View Video
5th Youmzain
Sinndar
5.77
M. Channon
R. Hughes
10th, 2010 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
6th Sushisan
Fuji Kiseki
H. Brown
R. Moore
5th, 2008 Arc Trial (G3)
7th Gower Song
Singspiel
D. Elsworth
T. Durcan
5th, 2008 Jockey Club Stakes (G2)
8th Mourilyan
Desert Prince
4.91
H. Brown
M. Kinane
13th, 2010 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
9th Better Talk Now
Talkin Man
7.59
H. Motion
R. Dominguez
2nd, 2009 Sword Dancer Invitational (G1) View Video
10th Spring House
Chester House
6.94
J. Canani
G. Gomez
3rd, 2009 Clement L. Hirsch Turf Championship (G1) View Video
11th Latency
Slew Gin Fizz
J. Udaondo
J. Mendez
1st, 2009 Gran Premio de Honor (G1)
12th Gravitas
Mark Of Esteem
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
5th, 2009 Handicap View Video
13th Oracle West
Western Winter
3.23
H. Brown
J. Murtagh
11th, 2009 Handicap View Video
14th Yellowstone
Rock of Gibraltar
P. Cole
J. Egan
19th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
15th West Wind
Machiavellian
S. Suroor
K. McEvoy
15th, 2008 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
16th Dansant
Dansili
3.39
G. Butler
J. Spencer
7th, 2010 Floodlit Stakes (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories