Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 2 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 3 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 5 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 5 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 5 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2008 Dubai Duty Free Cup (LS)

Date/Track:
9/19/2008, Newbury-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:25.35
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Kalahari Gold
Trans Island
5.67
A. Balding
L. Keniry
1st, 2013 Conditions View Video
2nd Il Warrd
Pivotal
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
2nd, 2008 Dubai Duty Free Cup (LS)
3rd Ordnance Row
Mark of Esteem
R. Hannon
D. O'Neill
18th, 2011 Handicap View Video
4th Majestic Roi
Street Cry
M. Channon
T. O'Shea
4th, 2008 Dubai Duty Free Cup (LS)
6th Almajd
Marju
S. Stoute
R. Moore
12th, 2011 Handicap View Video
7th Iguazu Falls
Pivotal
4.06
S. Suroor
G. Fairley
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Beaver Patrol
Tagula
E. Johnson Houghton
S. Carson
6th, 2010 Handicap View Video
9th Royal Vintage
Rich Man's Gold
M. De Kock
K. Shea
10th, 2009 Al Rashidiya (G3) View Video
10th Sharp Nephew
Dr Fong
B. Meehan
S. Kelly
13th, 2008 Joel Stakes (G3)
11th Captain Marvelous
Invincible Spirit
B. Hills
T. Culhane
8th, 2008 Ben Marshall Stakes (LS)
12th Lizard Island
Danehill Dancer
J. Chapple-Hyam
J. Egan
11th, 2009 Hambleton Handicap (LS) View Video
13th Sonny Red
Redback
R. Hannon
E. Ahern
16th, 2010 Heritage Handicap View Video
15th Mac Love
Cape Cross
S. Higgins
T. Queally
3rd, 2012 Lennox Stakes (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories