• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 2 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 3 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 3 days ago

2008 Dubai Duty Free (G1)

3/29/2008, Nad Al Sheba-UAE
1 1/8 m (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Jay Peg
Camden Park
H. Brown
A. Marcus
10th, 2009 Singapore International Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Darjina
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Soumillon
2nd, 2008 Sun Chariot Stakes (G1)
3rd Archipenko
M. De Kock
K. Shea
6th, 2009 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
4th Vodka
Tanino Gimlet
K. Sumii
Y. Take
8th, 2010 Al Maktoum Challenge - Rd. 3 (G2) View Video
5th Finsceal Beo
Mr. Greeley
J. Bolger
K. Manning
7th, 2008 Falmouth Stakes (G1)
6th Seachange
Cape Cross
R. Manning
T. Durcan
4th, 2008 Falmouth Stakes (G1)
7th Floral Pegasus
Fusaichi Pegasus
A. Cruz
G. Mosse
7th, 2008 Dubai Duty Free (G1) View Video
8th Creachadoir
King's Best
S. Suroor
K. McEvoy
15th, 2009 Dubai Duty Free (G1) View Video
9th Admire Aura
Agnes Tachyon
H. Matsuda
K. Ando
9th, 2008 Dubai Duty Free (G1) View Video
10th Lord Admiral
El Prado
C. O'Brien
M. Kinane
5th, 2009 Diamond Stakes (G3)
11th Niconero
D. Hayes
C. Williams
8th, 2009 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
12th Literato
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
12th, 2008 Dubai Duty Free (G1) View Video
13th Bullish Luck
Royal Academy
A. Cruz
B. Prebble
5th, 2008 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
14th Linngari
Indian Ridge
H. Brown
R. Moore
3rd, 2008 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
15th Majestic Roi
Street Cry
M. Channon
D. Holland
4th, 2008 Dubai Duty Free Cup (LS)
16th Notional
In Excess
D. O'Neill
G. Gomez
4th, 2008 Whitney (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories