Ticker
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 29 minutes ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 35 minutes ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 6 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 6 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 6 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 7 days ago

2008 Doonside Cup (LS)

Date/Track:
9/20/2008, Ayr-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:20.34
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lady Deauville
Fasliyev
R. Curtis
F. Norton
4th, 2009 Warwickshire Oaks (LS) View Video
2nd Mutajarred
Alhaarth
W. Haggas
P. Hanagan
7th, 2009 Conditions Stakes
3rd Perks
Selkirk
J. Long
J. Quinn
11th, 2011 Nickels Minneslopning (LS)
4th Alfie Flits
Machiavellian
A. Swinbank
R. Winston
8th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
5th Sweet Lilly
Tobougg
M. Channon
T. O'Shea
8th, 2009 John Musker Fillies' Stakes (LS)
6th Dunaskin
Bahhare
R. Guest
D. Allan
5th, 2009 Braveheart Handicap (LS)
7th Bushman
Maria's Mon
D. Simcock
R. Mullen
12th, 2011 Al Fahidi Fort (G2) View Video
8th Redolent
Redback
R. Hannon
E. Ahern
8th, 2008 Doonside Cup (LS)
9th Wise Dennis
Polar Falcon
A. Jarvis
D. Williams
11th, 2010 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories