Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 3 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 7 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 9 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 10 days ago

2008 Darley Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
10/17/2008, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:47.78
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Charlie Farnsbarns
Cape Cross
3.73
B. Meehan
R. Moore
4th, 2009 Darley Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Bankable
Medicean
5.05
L. Cumani
D. O'Neill
13th, 2011 Dubai Duty Free (G1) View Video
3rd Kirklees
Jade Robbery
3.39
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
6th, 2010 James Seymour Stakes (LS) View Video
4th Sahpresa
Sahm
7.87
R. Collet
K. Manning
8th, 2011 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
5th Tranquil Tiger
Selkirk
S. Cecil
T. Queally
5th, 2010 Conditions Stakes (LS) View Video
6th Mawatheeq
Danzig
5.89
M. Tregoning
R. Hills
10th, 2010 Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) View Video
7th General Elliot
Rock of Gibraltar
P. Cole
S. Kelly
11th, 2010 Handicap View Video
8th Drumfire
Danehill Dancer
M. Johnston
R. Ffrench
7th, 2011 Challenge Stakes (LS)
9th Stubbs Art
Hawk Wing
D. Elsworth
A. Munro
8th, 2011 Handicap View Video
10th Yaddree
Singspiel
M. Jarvis
P. Robinson
2nd, 2009 Handicap View Video
11th Fanjura
Marju
J. Noseda
J. Spencer
4th, 2011 Eagle Farm Cup (G2)
12th Third Set
Royal Applause
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
12th, 2011 Al Rashidiya (G2) View Video
13th Regime
Goland
M. Bell
H. Turner
13th, 2008 Darley Stakes (G3)
14th Halicarnassus
Cape Cross
M. Channon
D. Holland
6th, 2011 Arc Trial (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories