Ticker
  • Favorite Tale is long gone in the Smile Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big Blue Kitten powers home for his 2nd win in the United Nations.Posted 2 days ago
  • Shaman Ghost flies home to win the Queen's Plate.Posted 2 days ago
  • Bradester a strong winner of the Salvator Mile.Posted 2 days ago
  • Aldous Snow just holds off Dynamic Sky in the Singspiel.Posted 2 days ago
  • Dogwood Trail cannot be caught in the Grade 3 Azalea.Posted 2 days ago
  • Gimme Da Lute just holds off Prospect Park in the Los Alamitos Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Private Zone dominates the Belmont Sprint from start to finish.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lady Eli magnificent in Belmont Oaks victory.Posted 3 days ago
  • Force The Pass wins the $1.25 Belmont Derby in a laugher.Posted 3 days ago

2008 Darley Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
10/17/2008, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:47.78
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Charlie Farnsbarns
Cape Cross
3.73
B. Meehan
R. Moore
4th, 2009 Darley Stakes (G3)
2nd Bankable
Medicean
5.05
L. Cumani
D. O'Neill
13th, 2011 Dubai Duty Free (G1) View Video
3rd Kirklees
Jade Robbery
3.39
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
6th, 2010 James Seymour Stakes (LS)
4th Sahpresa
Sahm
7.87
R. Collet
K. Manning
8th, 2011 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
5th Tranquil Tiger
Selkirk
S. Cecil
T. Queally
5th, 2010 Conditions Stakes (LS) View Video
6th Mawatheeq
Danzig
5.89
M. Tregoning
R. Hills
10th, 2010 Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) View Video
7th General Elliot
Rock of Gibraltar
P. Cole
S. Kelly
11th, 2010 Handicap View Video
8th Drumfire
Danehill Dancer
M. Johnston
R. Ffrench
7th, 2011 Challenge Stakes (LS)
9th Stubbs Art
Hawk Wing
D. Elsworth
A. Munro
8th, 2011 Handicap View Video
10th Yaddree
Singspiel
M. Jarvis
P. Robinson
2nd, 2009 Handicap View Video
11th Fanjura
Marju
J. Noseda
J. Spencer
4th, 2011 Eagle Farm Cup (G2)
12th Third Set
Royal Applause
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
12th, 2011 Al Rashidiya (G2) View Video
13th Regime
Goland
M. Bell
H. Turner
13th, 2008 Darley Stakes (G3)
14th Halicarnassus
Cape Cross
M. Channon
D. Holland
6th, 2011 Arc Trial (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories