Ticker
  • On Leave (9-5) wins the Riskaverse for her third consecutive victory.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Chad Brown earns career victory #1,000 as Mr. Maybe scores in the John's Call.Posted 1 day ago
  • Rachel's Temper (3-1) gets the job done in the Summer Colony.Posted 3 days ago
  • Midnight Storm (3-10) holds off Om to win the Grade 2 Del Mar Mile.Posted 4 days ago
  • Camp Creek (26-1) comes from well back to pull the upset in the Breeders' Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 4 days ago
  • Time and Motion (8-5) powers by Catch a Glimpse late in the Lake Placid.Posted 4 days ago
  • California Chrome rolls to victory over Beholder and Dortmund in the Pacific Classic.Posted 5 days ago
  • Ashleyluvssugar (5-2)  just holds off Metaboss in the Del Mar Handicap.Posted 5 days ago
  • Harmonize (7-2) gets there in a blanket finish in the Grade 1 Del Mar Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gallops to ten in a row with an easy Grade 1 Alabama score.Posted 5 days ago

2008 Darley Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
10/17/2008, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:47.78
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Charlie Farnsbarns
Cape Cross
3.73
B. Meehan
R. Moore
4th, 2009 Darley Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Bankable
Medicean
5.05
L. Cumani
D. O'Neill
13th, 2011 Dubai Duty Free (G1) View Video
3rd Kirklees
Jade Robbery
3.39
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
6th, 2010 James Seymour Stakes (LS) View Video
4th Sahpresa
Sahm
7.87
R. Collet
K. Manning
8th, 2011 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
5th Tranquil Tiger
Selkirk
S. Cecil
T. Queally
5th, 2010 Conditions Stakes (LS) View Video
6th Mawatheeq
Danzig
5.89
M. Tregoning
R. Hills
10th, 2010 Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) View Video
7th General Elliot
Rock of Gibraltar
P. Cole
S. Kelly
11th, 2010 Handicap View Video
8th Drumfire
Danehill Dancer
M. Johnston
R. Ffrench
7th, 2011 Challenge Stakes (LS)
9th Stubbs Art
Hawk Wing
D. Elsworth
A. Munro
8th, 2011 Handicap View Video
10th Yaddree
Singspiel
M. Jarvis
P. Robinson
2nd, 2009 Handicap View Video
11th Fanjura
Marju
J. Noseda
J. Spencer
4th, 2011 Eagle Farm Cup (G2)
12th Third Set
Royal Applause
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
12th, 2011 Al Rashidiya (G2) View Video
13th Regime
Goland
M. Bell
H. Turner
13th, 2008 Darley Stakes (G3)
14th Halicarnassus
Cape Cross
M. Channon
D. Holland
6th, 2011 Arc Trial (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories