Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 1 day ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 2 days ago

2008 Coventry Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
6/17/2008, Ascot-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:13.59
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Art Connoisseur
Lucky Story
6.59
M. Bell
J. Spencer
11th, 2009 Diadem Stakes (G2)
2nd Intense Focus
Giant's Causeway
J. Bolger
K. Manning
5th, 2009 St. James's Palace Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Lord Shanakill
Speightstown
3.23
S. Cecil
F. Sweeney
1st, 2010 Lennox Stakes (G2) View Video
4th Himalya
Danehill Dancer
J. Noseda
S. Sanders
7th, 2011 Dubai Duty Free Cup (LS)
5th Orizaba
Orpen
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
5th, 2009 Sovereign Stakes (G3)
6th Awinnersgame
Kyllachy
J. Noseda
M. Kinane
10th, 2010 Handicap View Video
7th I Am The Best
King's Best
A. Al-Rayhi
T. Durcan
11th, 2009 UAE Derby (G2) View Video
8th Shaweel
Dansili
S. Suroor
K. McEvoy
3rd, 2010 Handicap View Video
9th Peter Tchaikovsky
Dansili
I. McInnes
J. Murtagh
10th, 2010 Handicap View Video
10th Blown It
More Than Ready
J. Osborne
S. Kelly
3rd, 2008 Conditions Stakes
11th Square Eddie
Smart Strike
6.24
D. O'Neill
L. Keniry
5th, 2011 Yo Eleven (RS)
12th Shampagne
Orpen
A. bin Huzaim
T. Quinn
5th, 2011 Handicap View Video
13th Icesolator
One Cool Cat
R. Hannon
R. Moore
3rd, 2009 Greenham Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Instalment
Cape Cross
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
4th, 2009 Conditions Stakes
15th Smokey Storm
One Cool Cat
B. Olsen
A. Munro
10th, 2008 Richmond Stakes (G2)
16th Harwalla
Desert Style
K. Prendergast
R. Hills
16th, 2008 Coventry Stakes (G2)
17th Versaki
Verglas
D. Nicholls
D. O'Neill
8th, 2009 Conditions (RS) View Video
18th Thunderous Mood
Storm Cat
K. McLaughlin
J. Egan
3rd, Aqu Claim (1/9/2011-R1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories