Ticker
  • Miss Ella (5-2) wins the Caress Stakes at Saratoga for the second straight year.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Madam Dancealot (21-1) rolls from last to win the San Clemente going away.Posted 1 day ago
  • Abel Tasman (4-5) edges Elate in the Coaching Club American Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Accelerate (7-1) wins in a romp as Arrogate finishes way back in the San Diego Handicap. Posted 2 days ago
  • Hunt (3-1) waits and then blows by in the Grade 2 Eddie Read.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Eli (9-10), giving eight pounds, edges Quidura on the wire of the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 2 days ago
  • Firenze Fire (12-1) holds off Free Drop Billy in the Sanford Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (7-10) scores a hard-earned win in the New York Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Proctor's Ledge (6-1), with first-time Lasix, rolls on the turf in the Lake George.Posted 3 days ago
  • Dream It Is (4-1) romps in the Grade 3 Schuylerville at Saratoga.Posted 3 days ago
Saratoga and Del Mar 2017

2008 Brigadier Gerard Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
5/29/2008, Sandown-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:11.57
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Smokey Oakey
Tendulkar
M. Tompkins
J. Quinn
1st, 2013 Handicap View Video
2nd Maraahel
Alzao
5.45
S. Stoute
R. Hills
3rd, 2008 Hardwicke Stakes (G2)
3rd Pipedreamer
Selkirk
J. Gosden
R. Moore
10th, 2010 Queen Anne Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Regime
Goland
M. Bell
R. Hughes
13th, 2008 Darley Stakes (G3)
5th Charlie Farnsbarns
Cape Cross
3.73
B. Meehan
N. Callan
4th, 2009 Darley Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Petara Bay
Peintre Celebre
T. Mills
S. Kelly
13th, 2014 Conditions View Video
7th Fight Club
Lavirco
3.39
R. Brotherton
K. McEvoy
6th, 2008 Gala Stakes (LS)
8th Buccellati
Soviet Star
3.89
A. Balding
W. Buick
11th, 2012 Carlyon Cup (G3)
9th Happy Boy
Ski Champ
3.73
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
9th, 2009 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
10th Dansant
Dansili
3.39
G. Butler
E. Ahern
7th, 2010 Floodlit Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Lucarno
Dynaformer
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
8th, 2008 Canadian International (G1) View Video
12th Hattan
Halling
C. Brittain
D. Holland
11th, 2011 Handicap View Video
13th Classic Punch
Mozart
D. Elsworth
T. Quinn
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Passage Of Time
Dansili
6.42
S. Cecil
T. Durcan
5th, 2008 Yorkshire Oaks (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories