Ticker
  • Arrogate draws post position #9 for Saturday's Dubai World Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Vale Dori (6-5) wins a virtual match race over Finest City in the G1 Santa Margarita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Malagacy (3-1) remains unbeaten with an impressive Rebel win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Enola Gray (2-5) much the best down the hill in the Irish O'Brien.Posted 5 days ago
  • Jenda's Agenda (2-5) stays unbeaten with a facile win in the Caeser's Wish.Posted 5 days ago
  • Mor Spirit (1-2) too good in the Essex at Oaklawn Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Distinta (11-1) gets up on the shadow of the wire in the Inside Information.Posted 5 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (4-1) gets up in the final jump to win the Private Terms.Posted 5 days ago
  • Streamline (12-1) upsets the Azeri; rough trip for favorite Terra Promessa.Posted 5 days ago
  • Clothes Fall Off (6-5) undresses the competition in the Correction.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Dubai World Cup 2017

2008 Brigadier Gerard Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
5/29/2008, Sandown-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:11.57
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Smokey Oakey
Tendulkar
M. Tompkins
J. Quinn
1st, 2013 Handicap View Video
2nd Maraahel
Alzao
5.45
S. Stoute
R. Hills
3rd, 2008 Hardwicke Stakes (G2)
3rd Pipedreamer
Selkirk
J. Gosden
R. Moore
10th, 2010 Queen Anne Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Regime
Goland
M. Bell
R. Hughes
13th, 2008 Darley Stakes (G3)
5th Charlie Farnsbarns
Cape Cross
3.73
B. Meehan
N. Callan
4th, 2009 Darley Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Petara Bay
Peintre Celebre
T. Mills
S. Kelly
13th, 2014 Conditions View Video
7th Fight Club
Lavirco
3.39
R. Brotherton
K. McEvoy
6th, 2008 Gala Stakes (LS)
8th Buccellati
Soviet Star
3.89
A. Balding
W. Buick
11th, 2012 Carlyon Cup (G3)
9th Happy Boy
Ski Champ
3.73
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
9th, 2009 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
10th Dansant
Dansili
3.39
G. Butler
E. Ahern
7th, 2010 Floodlit Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Lucarno
Dynaformer
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
8th, 2008 Canadian International (G1) View Video
12th Hattan
Halling
C. Brittain
D. Holland
11th, 2011 Handicap View Video
13th Classic Punch
Mozart
D. Elsworth
T. Quinn
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Passage Of Time
Dansili
6.42
S. Cecil
T. Durcan
5th, 2008 Yorkshire Oaks (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories